Grants paid by The Boehly Family Foundation
EIN 26-2900309 · Miami, CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Boehly Family Foundation of Miami, CT (EIN 26-2900309) reported 19 grants paid totaling $14,155 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$14,155
19 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $3,197 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $2,998 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $2,821 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $5,139 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Boehly Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelco Guide Dog Foundation 06-6060478 | C | Wilton, CT | 5 | $3,558 | 2024 |
| Building One Community 27-5024317 | C | Stamford, CT | 4 | $3,347 | 2024 |
| Fellowship of Christians in Universities & Schools 06-0870830 | B | New Canaan, CT | 4 | $2,700 | 2024 |
| Horizons at Brunswick School | U | Greenwich, CT | 3 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Nyu Langone Health 47-2613531 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Horizons at Brunswick | U | Greenwich, CT | 1 | $800 | 2024 |
| The Community Fund of Darien 06-0737286 | B | Darien, CT | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Nyu Langone Health New York, NY | C | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202513209349100381 |
| 2024 | Fidelco Guide Dogs Wilton, CT | D | $1,200 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202513209349100381 |
| 2024 | Fidelco Guide Dogs Wilton, CT | D | $992 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202513209349100381 |
| 2024 | Horizons at Brunswick Greenwich, CT | U | $800 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202513209349100381 |
| 2024 | Building One Community Stamford, CT | C | $347 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202513209349100381 |
| 2024 | Fellowship of Christians in Universities & Schools New Canaan, CT | B | $300 | paid | GERERAL GRANT | 202513209349100381 |
| 2022 | Building One Community Stamford, CT | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202311359349101926 |
| 2022 | Horizons at Brunswick School Greenwich, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202311359349101926 |
| 2022 | Fidelco Guide Dog Foundation Wilton, CT | C | $421 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202311359349101926 |
| 2022 | Fellowship of Christians in Universities & Schools New Canaan, CT | B | $400 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202311359349101926 |
| 2021 | Fellowship of Christians in Universities & Schools New Canaan, CT | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202201379349101405 |
| 2021 | Building One Community Stamford, CT | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202201379349101405 |
| 2021 | Horizons at Brunswick School Greenwich, CT | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202201379349101405 |
| 2021 | Fidelco Guide Dog Foundation Wilton, CT | C | $498 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202201379349101405 |
| 2020 | Building One Community Stamford, CT | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202141349349100809 |
| 2020 | Fellowship of Christians in Universities & Schools New Canaan, CT | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202141349349100809 |
| 2020 | Horizons at Brunswick School Greenwich, CT | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202141349349100809 |
| 2020 | Fidelco Guide Dog Foundation Wilton, CT | C | $447 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202141349349100809 |
| 2020 | The Community Fund of Darien Darien, CT | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202141349349100809 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513209349100381 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311359349101926 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201379349101405 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141349349100809 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262900309.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.