Grants paid by Georgia Student Scholarship Organization
EIN 26-2903667 · Alpharetta, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B12
Georgia Student Scholarship Organization of Alpharetta, GA (EIN 26-2903667) reported 11 grants paid totaling $517,360 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$517,360
11 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $130,023 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $257,050 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $14,402 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $11,853 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $104,032 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Georgia Student Scholarship Organization, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Georgia Goal Scholarship Prog 65-1280229 | A | Peachtree Corne, GA | 5 | $383,800 | 2024 |
| Apogee Ga School Choice Schol 26-2693572 | A | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $85,471 | 2024 |
| Golden Dome 27-0497264 | A | 1 | $34,689 | 2024 | |
| Great Sso Inc 32-0257783 | A | Cumming, GA | 1 | $7,034 | 2020 |
| Alyn Scholarship Fund 46-2082203 | A | Douglas, GA | 1 | $6,366 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Georgia Goal Scholarship | A | $52,285 | paid | TUITION GRANTS | 202533219349306013 |
| 2024 | Golden Dome | A | $34,689 | paid | TUITION GRANTS | 202533219349306013 |
| 2024 | Apogee Scholarship Fund | A | $17,058 | paid | TUITION GRANTS | 202533219349306013 |
| 2023 | Georgia Goal Scholarship Prog Peachtree Corne, GA | A | $11,853 | paid | Tuition Grants | 202433209349312373 |
| 2022 | Georgia Goal Scholarship Prog Peachtree Corne, GA | A | $8,036 | paid | Tuition Grants | 202343199349319074 |
| 2022 | Alyn Scholarship Fund Douglas, GA | A | $6,366 | paid | Tuition Grants | 202343199349319074 |
| 2020 | Georgia Goal Scholarship Prog Peachtree Corne, GA | A | $194,666 | paid | Tuition Grants | 202123169349310022 |
| 2020 | Apogee Ga School Choice Schol Atlanta, GA | A | $55,350 | paid | Tuition Grant | 202123169349310022 |
| 2020 | Great Sso Inc Cumming, GA | A | $7,034 | paid | Tuition Grant | 202123169349310022 |
| 2018 | Georgia Goal Scholarship Program Inc Peachtree Corners, GA | A | $116,960 | paid | TUITION GRANTS | 201921309349301507 |
| 2018 | Apogee Scholarship Fund Atlanta, GA | A | $13,063 | paid | TUITION GRANTS | 201921309349301507 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533219349306013 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433209349312373 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349319074 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123169349310022 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921309349301507 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262903667.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.