Grants paid by Alliance for Home Health Quality and Innovation
EIN 26-2916588 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E05
Alliance for Home Health Quality and Innovation of Washington, DC (EIN 26-2916588) reported 9 grants paid totaling $327,239 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$327,239
9 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $154,792 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $38,686 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $98,761 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $35,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Alliance for Home Health Quality and Innovation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Johns Hopkins University 52-0595110 | A | Baltimore, MD | 3 | $122,373 | 2022 |
| L&m Policy Research LLC 05-0594316 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $38,610 | 2020 |
| University of Rochester 16-0743209 | A | Rochester, NY | 1 | $37,497 | 2023 |
| Joan & Sanford I Weill Medical College of Cornell University 13-1623978 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $37,454 | 2023 |
| Rutgers the State University of New Jersey 22-6001086 | A | Piscataway, NJ | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| The Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York | U | New York, NY | 1 | $32,495 | 2020 |
| Vna Health Group 22-2500029 | A | Holmdel, NJ | 1 | $23,810 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rutgers the State University of New Jersey Piscataway, NJ | A | $35,000 | paid | CONDUCT RESEARCH STUDY ENTITLED "IDENTIFYING THE VALUE AND IMPACT OF HOME HEALTH CARE FOR PEOPLE LIVING WITH DEMENTIA". | 202513019349300211 |
| 2023 | University of Rochester Rochester, NY | A | $37,497 | paid | CONDUCT RESEARCH | 202413209349300046 |
| 2023 | Joan & Sanford I Weill Medical College of Cornell University New York, NY | A | $37,454 | paid | CONDUCT RESEARCH | 202413209349300046 |
| 2023 | Vna Health Group Holmdel, NJ | A | $23,810 | paid | CONDUCT RESEARCH | 202413209349300046 |
| 2022 | The Johns Hopkins University Baltimore, MD | A | $38,686 | paid | CONDUCT RESEARCH | 202323199349323532 |
| 2020 | The Johns Hopkins University Baltimore, MD | A | $45,000 | paid | CONDUCT RESEARCH STUDY ENTITLED COMMUNICATION AND CARE COORDINATION BETWEEN HOME HEALTH CARE AGENCIES AND CLINICIANS WITH PROVIDERS WHO ORDER AND CERTIFY HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICE. | 202113199349317181 |
| 2020 | The Johns Hopkins University Baltimore, MD | A | $38,687 | paid | CONDUCT RESEARCH STUDY ENTITLED CHALLENGES AND BEST PRACTICES IN DELIVERING FAMILY CAREGIVER TRAINING DURING MEDICARE HOME HEALTH. | 202113199349317181 |
| 2020 | L&m Policy Research LLC Washington, DC | A | $38,610 | paid | CONDUCT RESEARCH STUDY ENTITLED LAYING THE GROUNDWORK FOR STUDYING IMPACT: EMPIRICALLY DEFINING FRONTLOADING THROUGH AN ANALYSIS OF HOME HEALTH VISITS, 2008 TO 2016. | 202113199349317181 |
| 2020 | The Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York New York, NY | U | $32,495 | paid | CONDUCT A RESEARCH STUDY ENTITLED HOME HEALTH AGENCIES IN THE CHANGING POLICY ENVIRONMENT. | 202113199349317181 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513019349300211 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413209349300046 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349323532 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349317181 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262916588.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.