funder-graph

FundersDC

Grants paid by Alliance for Home Health Quality and Innovation

EIN 26-2916588 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E05

Alliance for Home Health Quality and Innovation of Washington, DC (EIN 26-2916588) reported 9 grants paid totaling $327,239 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$327,239

9 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$154,792
20221$38,686
20233$98,761
20241$35,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Alliance for Home Health Quality and Innovation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Johns Hopkins University 52-0595110ABaltimore, MD3$122,3732022
L&m Policy Research LLC 05-0594316AWashington, DC1$38,6102020
University of Rochester 16-0743209ARochester, NY1$37,4972023
Joan & Sanford I Weill Medical College of Cornell University 13-1623978ANew York, NY1$37,4542023
Rutgers the State University of New Jersey 22-6001086APiscataway, NJ1$35,0002024
The Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New YorkUNew York, NY1$32,4952020
Vna Health Group 22-2500029AHolmdel, NJ1$23,8102023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Alliance for Home Health Quality and Innovation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Rutgers the State University of New Jersey Piscataway, NJA$35,000paidCONDUCT RESEARCH STUDY ENTITLED "IDENTIFYING THE VALUE AND IMPACT OF HOME HEALTH CARE FOR PEOPLE LIVING WITH DEMENTIA".202513019349300211
2023University of Rochester Rochester, NYA$37,497paidCONDUCT RESEARCH202413209349300046
2023Joan & Sanford I Weill Medical College of Cornell University New York, NYA$37,454paidCONDUCT RESEARCH202413209349300046
2023Vna Health Group Holmdel, NJA$23,810paidCONDUCT RESEARCH202413209349300046
2022The Johns Hopkins University Baltimore, MDA$38,686paidCONDUCT RESEARCH202323199349323532
2020The Johns Hopkins University Baltimore, MDA$45,000paidCONDUCT RESEARCH STUDY ENTITLED COMMUNICATION AND CARE COORDINATION BETWEEN HOME HEALTH CARE AGENCIES AND CLINICIANS WITH PROVIDERS WHO ORDER AND CERTIFY HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICE.202113199349317181
2020The Johns Hopkins University Baltimore, MDA$38,687paidCONDUCT RESEARCH STUDY ENTITLED CHALLENGES AND BEST PRACTICES IN DELIVERING FAMILY CAREGIVER TRAINING DURING MEDICARE HOME HEALTH.202113199349317181
2020L&m Policy Research LLC Washington, DCA$38,610paidCONDUCT RESEARCH STUDY ENTITLED LAYING THE GROUNDWORK FOR STUDYING IMPACT: EMPIRICALLY DEFINING FRONTLOADING THROUGH AN ANALYSIS OF HOME HEALTH VISITS, 2008 TO 2016.202113199349317181
2020The Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York New York, NYU$32,495paidCONDUCT A RESEARCH STUDY ENTITLED HOME HEALTH AGENCIES IN THE CHANGING POLICY ENVIRONMENT.202113199349317181

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513019349300211
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349300046
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349323532
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113199349317181

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262916588.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.