funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Saint Edmond Catholic School Foundation

EIN 26-2935041 · Fort Dodge, IA · Form 990, Schedule I

Saint Edmond Catholic School Foundation of Fort Dodge, IA (EIN 26-2935041) reported 8 grants paid totaling $6,104,936 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,104,936

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$788,212
20191$845,324
20201$694,109
20211$733,686
20221$541,273
20231$790,061
20241$851,213
20251$861,058

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Saint Edmond Catholic School Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Edmond Catholic Schoolholy Trinity Parish 42-0761065AFort Dodge, IA8$6,104,9362025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Saint Edmond Catholic School Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Saint Edmond Catholic School Fort Dodge, IAA$861,058paidK-12 EDUCATION202621329349306522
2024Saint Edmond Catholic School Fort Dodge, IAA$851,213paidK-12 Education202540459349301204
2023Saint Edmond Catholic School Fort Dodge, IAA$790,061paidK-12 Education202420659349300427
2022Saint Edmond Catholic School Fort Dodge, IAA$541,273paidK-12 Education202311329349302601
2021St Edmond Catholic Schoolholy Trinity Parish Fort Dodge, IAA$733,686paidK THROUGH 12 EDUCATION202201379349300305
2020Saint Edmond Catholic School Fort Dodge, IAA$694,109paidK THROUGH 12 EDUCATION202121659349301817
2019Saint Edmond Catholic School Fort Dodge, IAA$845,324paidK THROUGH 12 EDUCATION202031369349304538
2018Saint Edmond Catholic School Fort Dodge, IAA$788,212paidK THROUGH 12 EDUCATION201920179349300722

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202621329349306522
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202540459349301204
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202420659349300427
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311329349302601
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202201379349300305
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202121659349301817
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202031369349304538
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201920179349300722

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262935041.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.