Grants paid by Willett Family Foundation
EIN 26-2935372 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Willett Family Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 26-2935372) reported 21 grants paid totaling $129,500 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$129,500
21 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $56,000 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $9,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $9,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $2,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $3,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $23,500 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $22,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Willett Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Andrew Catholic Church | U | Portland, OR | 9 | $54,000 | 2025 |
| St Alexander Church | U | Cornelius, OR | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| Northwest Catholic Counseling Center 93-1088962 | B | Portland, OR | 3 | $9,500 | 2023 |
| Ventura County Community Foundation 77-0165029 | B | Camarillo, CA | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| California Community Foundation 95-3510055 | B | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Portland Street Medicine 82-4209837 | B | Portland, OR | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Kind Inc 26-2763038 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Bethlehem University Foundation Inc 22-3600739 | B | Beltsville, MD | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Refugee & Immigrant Center for Education & Legal S 74-2436920 | D | Windcrest, TX | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Partners in Care Inc 93-0756143 | B | Bend, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Portland Immigrant Rights Coalition 83-3179589 | B | Portland, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, OR | U | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202621339349104932 |
| 2025 | St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | St Vincent de Paul Emergency Services Fund | 202621339349104932 |
| 2025 | Portland Immigrant Rights Coalition Portland, OR | B | $1,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202621339349104932 |
| 2025 | St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | To support Immigrants | 202621339349104932 |
| 2024 | St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202501839349101100 |
| 2023 | St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, OR | U | $12,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202401519349100515 |
| 2023 | St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | Campaign For Building Repairs | 202401519349100515 |
| 2023 | Northwest Catholic Counseling Center Portland, OR | B | $4,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202401519349100515 |
| 2023 | Bethlehem University Foundation Inc Beltsville, MD | B | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202401519349100515 |
| 2022 | Northwest Catholic Counseling Center Portland, OR | B | $3,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202301019349102950 |
| 2021 | St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | Church sound system upgrade | 202241239349102174 |
| 2021 | Partners in Care Inc Bend, OR | B | $1,000 | paid | Hospice House project | 202241239349102174 |
| 2020 | St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | Rental Assistance | 202142369349100019 |
| 2020 | Portland Street Medicine Portland, OR | B | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202142369349100019 |
| 2020 | Northwest Catholic Counseling Center Portland, OR | B | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202142369349100019 |
| 2019 | St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | Rent and utility assistance | 202041219349101609 |
| 2019 | Kind Inc Washington, DC | C | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202041219349101609 |
| 2019 | Refugee & Immigrant Center for Education & Legal S Windcrest, TX | D | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202041219349101609 |
| 2018 | St Alexander Church Cornelius, OR | U | $50,000 | paid | Church construction | 201941009349100129 |
| 2018 | California Community Foundation Los Angeles, CA | B | $3,000 | paid | Wildfire Relief Fund | 201941009349100129 |
| 2018 | Ventura County Community Foundation Camarillo, CA | B | $3,000 | paid | 805 UndocuFund | 201941009349100129 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621339349104932 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501839349101100 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401519349100515 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301019349102950 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241239349102174 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142369349100019 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041219349101609 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941009349100129 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262935372.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.