funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Willett Family Foundation

EIN 26-2935372 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Willett Family Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 26-2935372) reported 21 grants paid totaling $129,500 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$129,500

21 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$56,000
20193$9,000
20203$9,000
20212$2,000
20221$3,000
20234$23,500
20241$5,000
20254$22,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Willett Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Andrew Catholic ChurchUPortland, OR9$54,0002025
St Alexander ChurchUCornelius, OR1$50,0002018
Northwest Catholic Counseling Center 93-1088962BPortland, OR3$9,5002023
Ventura County Community Foundation 77-0165029BCamarillo, CA1$3,0002018
California Community Foundation 95-3510055BLos Angeles, CA1$3,0002018
Portland Street Medicine 82-4209837BPortland, OR1$2,0002020
Kind Inc 26-2763038CWashington, DC1$2,0002019
Bethlehem University Foundation Inc 22-3600739BBeltsville, MD1$2,0002023
Refugee & Immigrant Center for Education & Legal S 74-2436920DWindcrest, TX1$2,0002019
Partners in Care Inc 93-0756143BBend, OR1$1,0002021
Portland Immigrant Rights Coalition 83-3179589BPortland, OR1$1,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Willett Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, ORU$15,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202621339349104932
2025St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, ORU$5,000paidSt Vincent de Paul Emergency Services Fund202621339349104932
2025Portland Immigrant Rights Coalition Portland, ORB$1,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202621339349104932
2025St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, ORU$1,000paidTo support Immigrants202621339349104932
2024St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, ORU$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202501839349101100
2023St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, ORU$12,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202401519349100515
2023St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, ORU$5,000paidCampaign For Building Repairs202401519349100515
2023Northwest Catholic Counseling Center Portland, ORB$4,500paidGeneral & Unrestricted202401519349100515
2023Bethlehem University Foundation Inc Beltsville, MDB$2,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202401519349100515
2022Northwest Catholic Counseling Center Portland, ORB$3,000paidCharitable Event202301019349102950
2021St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, ORU$1,000paidChurch sound system upgrade202241239349102174
2021Partners in Care Inc Bend, ORB$1,000paidHospice House project202241239349102174
2020St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, ORU$5,000paidRental Assistance202142369349100019
2020Portland Street Medicine Portland, ORB$2,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202142369349100019
2020Northwest Catholic Counseling Center Portland, ORB$2,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202142369349100019
2019St Andrew Catholic Church Portland, ORU$5,000paidRent and utility assistance202041219349101609
2019Kind Inc Washington, DCC$2,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202041219349101609
2019Refugee & Immigrant Center for Education & Legal S Windcrest, TXD$2,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202041219349101609
2018St Alexander Church Cornelius, ORU$50,000paidChurch construction201941009349100129
2018California Community Foundation Los Angeles, CAB$3,000paidWildfire Relief Fund201941009349100129
2018Ventura County Community Foundation Camarillo, CAB$3,000paid805 UndocuFund201941009349100129

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621339349104932
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501839349101100
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401519349100515
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301019349102950
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241239349102174
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142369349100019
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202041219349101609
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941009349100129

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262935372.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.