funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by The Alexander N Pizor Foundation C/O Sherman Silverstein

EIN 26-2980890 · Moorestown, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Alexander N Pizor Foundation C/O Sherman Silverstein of Moorestown, NJ (EIN 26-2980890) reported 12 grants paid totaling $320,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$320,000

12 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$60,000
20212$60,000
20222$50,000
20232$50,000
20242$50,000
20252$50,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Alexander N Pizor Foundation C/O Sherman Silverstein, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jewish Fcs of Greater PhiladelphiaUPhiladelphia, PA6$160,0002025
Kleinlife 27-0840848BPhiladelphia, PA6$160,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Alexander N Pizor Foundation C/O Sherman Silverstein
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Jewish Fcs of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAU$25,000paidRELIGIOUS202601209349100415
2025Kleinlife Philadelphia, PAB$25,000paidRELIGIOUS202601209349100415
2024Kleinlife Philadelphia, PAB$25,000paidRELIGIOUS202531329349101233
2024Jewish Fcs of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAU$25,000paidRELIGIOUS202531329349101233
2023Jewish Fcs of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAU$25,000paidRELIGIOUS202411279349100126
2023Kleinlife Philadelphia, PAB$25,000paidRELIGIOUS202411279349100126
2022Kleinlife Philadelphia, PAB$25,000paidRELIGIOUS202301289349100325
2022Jewish Fcs of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAU$25,000paidRELIGIOUS202301289349100325
2021Kleinlife Philadelphia, PAB$30,000paidRELIGIOUS202201259349101660
2021Jewish Fcs of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAU$30,000paidRELIGIOUS202201259349101660
2020Jewish Fcs of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAU$30,000paidRELIGIOUS202110899349100116
2020Kleinlife Philadelphia, PAB$30,000paidRELIGIOUS202110899349100116

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601209349100415
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531329349101233
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411279349100126
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301289349100325
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201259349101660
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202110899349100116

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262980890.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.