Grants paid by Vicktory Education Foundation
EIN 26-2996191 · Houston, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Vicktory Education Foundation of Houston, TX (EIN 26-2996191) reported 10 grants paid totaling $55,028 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$55,028
10 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $7,600 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $15,600 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $16,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $10,828 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Vicktory Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Springspirit 80-1205223 | B | Houston, TX | 4 | $35,200 | 2024 |
| Second Baptist Church | U | Houston, TX | 3 | $17,500 | 2023 |
| Hartwell University | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Love Multiplied 93-1920558 | B | Houston, TX | 1 | $828 | 2024 |
| Nismat Foundation Inc 45-2101967 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Springspirit Houston, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | TO HELP THE ORGANIZATION IN FULFILLING THE PURPOSE FOR WHICH IT WAS CREATED. | 202502049349100720 |
| 2024 | Love Multiplied Houston, TX | B | $828 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502049349100720 |
| 2023 | Springspirit Houston, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | TO HELP THE ORGANIZATION IN FULFILLING THE PURPOSE FOR WHICH IT WAS CREATED. | 202432129349100213 |
| 2023 | Second Baptist Church Houston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202432129349100213 |
| 2023 | Hartwell University Dallas, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202432129349100213 |
| 2022 | Springspirit Houston, TX | B | $7,600 | paid | TO HELP THE ORGANIZATION IN FULFILLING THE PURPOSE FOR WHICH IT WAS CREATED. | 202332279349100813 |
| 2022 | Second Baptist Church Houston, TX | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202332279349100813 |
| 2022 | Nismat Foundation Inc New York, NY | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202332279349100813 |
| 2020 | Springspirit Houston, TX | B | $7,600 | paid | TO HELP THE ORGANIZATION IN FULFILLING THE PURPOSE FOR WHICH IT WAS CREATED. | 202121619349101027 |
| 2019 | Second Baptist Church Houston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | TO HELP THE ORGANIZATION IN FULFILLING THE PURPOSE FOR WHICH IT WAS CREATED. | 202011789349100816 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502049349100720 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432129349100213 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332279349100813 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121619349101027 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202011789349100816 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262996191.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.