funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Ciemiega Family Foundation

EIN 26-3023784 · W Bloomfield, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Ciemiega Family Foundation of W Bloomfield, MI (EIN 26-3023784) reported 8 grants paid totaling $360,309 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$360,309

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$12,508
20191$15,115
20201$18,279
20211$21,900
20221$55,657
20231$59,875
20241$76,200
20251$100,775

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ciemiega Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Schwab Charitable Donor Adv FdUOrlando, FL8$360,3092025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ciemiega Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Schwab Charitable Donor Adv Fd Orlando, FLU$100,775paidVARIOUS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS202640199349100304
2024Schwab Charitable Donor Adv Fd Orlando, FLU$76,200paidVARIOUS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS202540159349100414
2023Schwab Charitable Donor Adv Fd Orlando, FLU$59,875paidVARIOUS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS202410209349100206
2022Schwab Charitable Donor Adv Fd Orlando, FLU$55,657paidVARIOUS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS202320189349100402
2021Schwab Charitable Donor Adv Fd Orlando, FLU$21,900paidVARIOUS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS202200139349100100
2020Schwab Charitable Donor Adv Fd Orlando, FLU$18,279paidVARIOUS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS202100249349100200
2019Schwab Charitable Donor Adv Fd Orlando, FLU$15,115paidVARIOUS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS202010159349100111
2018Schwab Charitable Donor Adv Fd Orlando, FLU$12,508paidVARIOUS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS201900199349100200

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202640199349100304
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540159349100414
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202410209349100206
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202320189349100402
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202200139349100100
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100249349100200
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202010159349100111
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201900199349100200

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263023784.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.