funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by The Suder Foundation

EIN 26-3041654 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Suder Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 26-3041654) reported 8 grants paid totaling $16,149,504 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$16,149,504

8 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$1,250,763
20221$3,594,076
20231$5,226,224
20241$6,078,441

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Suder Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Dallas Foundation 75-2890371BDallas, TX4$15,841,7142024
The University of Memphis Foundatio 62-6048540CMemphis, TN1$103,2982020
Northern Arizona University Foundat 86-0193726CFlagstaff, AZ1$90,4862020
Kansas State University Foundation 48-0667209CShawnee Mission, KS1$76,5062020
University of Arkansas 26-0067784BFayetteville, AR1$37,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Suder Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Dallas Foundation Dallas, TXB$6,078,441paidFunding for The Suder Foundation donor advised fund202513109349100646
2023The Dallas Foundation Dallas, TXB$5,226,224paidFunding for The Suder Foundation donor advised fund202403189349101315
2022The Dallas Foundation Dallas, TXB$3,594,076paidFunding for The Suder Foundation donor advised fund202343129349102059
2020The Dallas Foundation Dallas, TXB$942,973paidFunding for The Suder Foundation donor advised fund202133079349101233
2020The University of Memphis Foundatio Memphis, TNC$103,298paidCreation of the Office of First Gen Student Success202133079349101233
2020Northern Arizona University Foundat Flagstaff, AZC$90,486paidFirst Scholars - scholarships202133079349101233
2020Kansas State University Foundation Shawnee Mission, KSC$76,506paidTowards the Office of First-Generation Student Success.202133079349101233
2020University of Arkansas Fayetteville, ARB$37,500paidFirst Scholars - scholarships202133079349101233

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513109349100646
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403189349101315
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343129349102059
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202133079349101233

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263041654.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.