Grants paid by Representus Education Fund
EIN 26-3088283 · Florence, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W012
Representus Education Fund of Florence, MA (EIN 26-3088283) reported 15 grants paid totaling $2,570,715 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,570,715
15 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $844,365 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $601,447 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $551,110 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $573,793 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Representus Education Fund, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Representus 26-2369596 | A | Florence, MA | 4 | $2,326,465 | 2024 |
| Voter Choice Arizona 85-1460608 | A | Peoria, AZ | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Keep Our Republic Inc 85-2227511 | A | The Plains, VA | 1 | $49,500 | 2020 |
| Eternal Vigilance Action 87-0902331 | A | Holly Springs, GA | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Alliance for Better Arkansas Inc 81-1246193 | A | Fayetteville, AR | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Oregon Center for Voting & Elections 84-5189325 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Vt Public Interest Research and Edu 51-0163801 | A | Montpelier, VT | 1 | $18,750 | 2020 |
| The Center for Civic Alternatives 83-4245003 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Democracy Maine 27-2648667 | A | Portland, ME | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| League of Women Voters of Arkansas 71-6055758 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $11,000 | 2020 |
| National Association of Non Partisa 82-2923101 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Representus Florence, MA | A | $513,793 | paid | Education and Comunication | 202522889349300522 |
| 2024 | Voter Choice Arizona Peoria, AZ | A | $40,000 | paid | Outreach Support | 202522889349300522 |
| 2024 | Oregon Center for Voting & Elections Portland, OR | A | $20,000 | paid | Voter Education | 202522889349300522 |
| 2023 | Representus Florence, MA | A | $511,110 | paid | Education and Communicaiton | 202422339349300202 |
| 2023 | The Center for Civic Alternatives Washington, DC | A | $15,000 | paid | General Support | 202422339349300202 |
| 2023 | Democracy Maine Portland, ME | A | $15,000 | paid | General Support | 202422339349300202 |
| 2023 | Voter Choice Arizona Peoria, AZ | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202422339349300202 |
| 2022 | Represent US Florence, MA | A | $571,447 | paid | democracy reform programmatics. | 202341529349301009 |
| 2022 | Eternal Vigilance Action Holly Springs, GA | A | $30,000 | paid | C3 Political Coordinator for 6 Months | 202341529349301009 |
| 2020 | Representus Florence, MA | A | $730,115 | paid | Education andCommunication | 202133189349301053 |
| 2020 | Keep Our Republic Inc The Plains, VA | A | $49,500 | paid | Education andCommunication | 202133189349301053 |
| 2020 | Alliance for Better Arkansas Inc Fayetteville, AR | A | $25,000 | paid | Education andCommunication | 202133189349301053 |
| 2020 | Vt Public Interest Research and Edu Montpelier, VT | A | $18,750 | paid | Education andCommunication | 202133189349301053 |
| 2020 | League of Women Voters of Arkansas Little Rock, AR | A | $11,000 | paid | Research and planning | 202133189349301053 |
| 2020 | National Association of Non Partisa San Diego, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | Education andCommunication | 202133189349301053 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522889349300522 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422339349300202 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341529349301009 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133189349301053 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263088283.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.