funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Napa Posse Services

EIN 26-3098712 · Napa, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE E60

Napa Posse Services of Napa, CA (EIN 26-3098712) reported 4 grants paid totaling $2,931 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $430 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,931

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$430

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$1,000
20231$1
20241$1,500
20251$430$430

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Napa Posse Services, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Napa 4-H ClubUNapa, CA1$1,5002024
Jess ValtiervaUNapa, CA1$1,0002022
4-H Club NapaUNapa, CA1$4302025
Napa Posse Services 26-3098712BNapa, CA1$12023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Napa Posse Services
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
20254-H Club Napa Napa, CAU$430paidHorse training202631299349101223
2025Napa 4-H Club Napa, CAU$430approved, futureTo provide Horse Training202631299349101223
2024Napa 4-H Club Napa, CAU$1,500paidTO PROVIDE HORSE TRAINING202531139349100238
2023Napa Posse Services Napa, CAB$1paidTO PROVIDE HORSE SERVICES TO THE COMMUNITY202430689349100708
2022Jess Valtierva Napa, CAU$1,000paidTO PROVIDE HORSE SERVICES TO THE COMMUNITY202440199349100509

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631299349101223
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531139349100238
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202430689349100708
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202440199349100509

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263098712.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.