funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Saliba Family Charitable Foundation Inc

EIN 26-3189604 · Highland Park, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Saliba Family Charitable Foundation Inc of Highland Park, IL (EIN 26-3189604) reported 5 grants paid totaling $315,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$315,000

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$110,000
20201$5,000
20231$100,000
20241$100,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Saliba Family Charitable Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Evans Scholars FoundationUGlenview, IL2$200,0002024
Western Golfevans Scholarship FdnUGolf, IL1$107,5002018
Daniel Murphy Scholarship Fund 36-3675466BChicago, IL1$5,0002020
Tutoring Chicago Fund 36-3718141CChicago, IL1$2,5002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Saliba Family Charitable Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Evans Scholars Foundation Glenview, ILU$100,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202502609349100615
2023Evans Scholars Foundation Glenview, ILU$100,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202411719349100011
2020Daniel Murphy Scholarship Fund Chicago, ILB$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202101749349100305
2018Western Golfevans Scholarship Fdn Golf, ILU$107,500paidSCHOLARSHIP201932269349100213
2018Tutoring Chicago Fund Chicago, ILC$2,500paidGENERAL201932269349100213

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202502609349100615
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411719349100011
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101749349100305
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201932269349100213

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263189604.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.