Grants paid by The Donald G Currie Foundation
EIN 26-3232430 · Richland, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Donald G Currie Foundation of Richland, WA (EIN 26-3232430) reported 26 grants paid totaling $452,816 to 20 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$452,816
26 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $58,816 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $55,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $77,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $37,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $55,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from The Donald G Currie Foundation, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Big Bro Joe Fdn 87-3059707 | B | Kennewick, WA | 2 | $62,000 | 2024 |
| Columbia Basin Vet | U | Pasco, WA | 1 | $58,816 | 2019 |
| Grace Kitchen 84-3061875 | B | Pasco, WA | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 |
| Richland Police Dept Foundation 82-3682207 | C | Richland, WA | 2 | $37,000 | 2022 |
| Mos Place 84-3658857 | C | West Richland, WA | 4 | $32,500 | 2024 |
| Jefferson Elementary PTA | U | Richland, WA | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Orchard Elementary Parent Teacher Organization 47-4092756 | B | Richland, WA | 1 | $30,000 | 2018 |
| Seattle Childrens Kennewick 91-1156519 | D | Kennewick, WA | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Salvation Army Tri-Cities | U | Pasco, WA | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Safe Harbor Crisis | U | Kennewick, WA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Richland Police Foundation | U | Richland, WA | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Support Advocacy & Resource 91-1178405 | C | Richland, WA | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| San Augustine Care & Share 75-2199114 | B | San Augustine, TX | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Elijah Family Homes 20-4058168 | C | Kennewick, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Columbia Center Rotary 94-3054375 | C | Kennewick, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| North Franklin Heritage Museum 73-1644350 | C | Pasco, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Mid Columbia Meals On Wheels | U | Richland, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| My Friends Place | U | Kennewick, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Leona Libby Middle School PTO 88-2366599 | B | West Richland, WA | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| West Richland Community Care 82-3331280 | C | West Richland, WA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Richland Police Foundation Richland, WA | U | $15,000 | paid | PROVIDE COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202630719349101008 |
| 2025 | Elijah Family Homes Kennewick, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE STABLE HOUSING | 202630719349101008 |
| 2025 | San Augustine Care Share San Augustine, TX | C | $10,000 | paid | PANTRY FOOD SERVICES | 202630719349101008 |
| 2025 | North Franklin Heritage Museum Pasco, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | PRESERVE AND PROMOTE FRANKLIN HISTOR | 202630719349101008 |
| 2025 | Mid Columbia Meals On Wheels Richland, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | PROVIDE MEALS TO SENIORS | 202630719349101008 |
| 2025 | My Friends Place Kennewick, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | TEENAGE DROP IN SHELTER | 202630719349101008 |
| 2024 | Safe Harbor Crisis Kennewick, WA | U | $20,000 | paid | EMERGENCY RESPITE CENTER | 202501059349100400 |
| 2024 | Big Bro Joe Fdn Kennewick, WA | B | $12,000 | paid | FOCUS ON YOUNG MALES | 202501059349100400 |
| 2024 | Mo's Place Richland, WA | C | $2,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOSTER FAMILIES | 202501059349100400 |
| 2024 | Leona Libby Middle School PTO West Richland, WA | B | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT SCHOOL PROGRAMS | 202501059349100400 |
| 2024 | West Richland Community Care West Richland, WA | C | $500 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR LOCAL POLICE | 202501059349100400 |
| 2023 | Big Bro Joe Fdn Kennewick, WA | B | $50,000 | paid | FOCUS ON YOUNG MALES | 202421049349100722 |
| 2022 | Jefferson Elementary PTA Richland, WA | U | $30,000 | paid | PROVIDE LOCAL SUPPORT | 202301099349100710 |
| 2022 | Seattle Childrens Kennewick Kennewick, WA | D | $25,000 | paid | PROVIDE LOCAL SUPPORT | 202301099349100710 |
| 2022 | Mos Place West Richland, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR LOCAL KIDS | 202301099349100710 |
| 2022 | Richland Police Dept Foundation Richland, WA | C | $7,000 | paid | PROVIDE LOCAL SUPPORT | 202301099349100710 |
| 2022 | San Augustine Care & Share San Augustine, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | PROVIDE LOCAL SUPPORT | 202301099349100710 |
| 2021 | Grace Kitchen Pasco, WA | B | $50,000 | paid | PROVIDE LOCAL FOOD NEEDS | 202241059349101124 |
| 2021 | Mos Place West Richland, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR LOCAL KIDS | 202241059349101124 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Tri-Cities Pasco, WA | U | $20,000 | paid | PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO NEEDY | 202111129349100001 |
| 2020 | Support Advocacy & Resource Richland, WA | C | $15,000 | paid | PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR ABUSE | 202111129349100001 |
| 2020 | Columbia Center Rotary Kennewick, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR CHARITY | 202111129349100001 |
| 2020 | Mos Place West Richland, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR LOCAL KIDS | 202111129349100001 |
| 2019 | Columbia Basin Vet Pasco, WA | U | $58,816 | paid | SUPPORT VETERAN HOUSING | 202030929349101103 |
| 2018 | Orchard Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Richland, WA | B | $30,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORCHARD ELEMENTARY STUDENTS AND FAMILIES. | 201922279349100932 |
| 2018 | Richland Police Department Foundation Richland, WA | B | $30,000 | paid | FOR THE SUPPORT OF RICHLAND'S POLICE OFFICERS. | 201922279349100932 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202630719349101008 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501059349100400 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421049349100722 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301099349100710 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241059349101124 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111129349100001 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030929349101103 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201922279349100932 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263232430.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.