funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Lovingkids 4 Him

EIN 26-3243730 · MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Lovingkids 4 Him of MN (EIN 26-3243730) reported 6 grants paid totaling $12,774 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,774

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$325
20201$1,249
20211$350
20232$2,450
20241$8,400

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Lovingkids 4 Him, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
(name not stated)U3$10,8502024
EpikUWillmar, MN2$1,5992021
Community Christian School 41-1332508CWillmar, MN1$3252018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lovingkids 4 Him
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024(name not stated)U$8,400paidCHURCH DONATIONS202542559349100019
2023(name not stated)U$1,450paidCHURCH DONATIONS202441779349100304
2023(name not stated)U$1,000paidCOLLEGE DONATIONS202441779349100304
2021Epik Willmar, MNU$350paidDONATION202221339349104522
2020Epik Willmar, MNU$1,249paidDONATION202102249349101305
2018Community Christian School Willmar, MNC$325paidDONATION201931359349102903

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202542559349100019
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441779349100304
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221339349104522
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202102249349101305
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931359349102903

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263243730.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.