Grants paid by Gertrude and Eldon Sallee Foundation
EIN 26-3247597 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Gertrude and Eldon Sallee Foundation of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 26-3247597) reported 51 grants paid totaling $797,000 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$797,000
51 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $150,000 | — |
| 2021 | 10 | $160,000 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $125,000 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $120,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $120,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $122,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Gertrude and Eldon Sallee Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Provail | U | Seattle, WA | 6 | $132,500 | 2025 |
| Alpha Supported Living Services 91-0933802 | B | Bothell, WA | 6 | $110,000 | 2025 |
| Kindering 91-0816827 | D | Bellevue, WA | 6 | $102,500 | 2025 |
| Atwork 91-0996632 | B | Bellevue, WA | 6 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| Seattle Children's Playground 06-1652679 | C | Seattle, WA | 5 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| Northwest Center 91-0786790 | C | Seattle, WA | 6 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| Branchero Disability Partners | U | Seattle, WA | 2 | $55,000 | 2021 |
| Little Bit Therapeutic Riding Center 91-1012131 | C | Bellevue, WA | 5 | $52,000 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army | U | Alexandria, VA | 3 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Banchero Disability Partners 91-0879990 | B | Seattle, WA | 2 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army | U | Seattle, WA | 2 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| Seattle Parks Foundation 91-1998597 | C | Seattle, WA | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Play Garden | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 51 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Provail Seattle, WA | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621259349102207 |
| 2025 | Banchero Disability Partners Seattle, WA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621259349102207 |
| 2025 | Kindering Bellevue, WA | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621259349102207 |
| 2025 | Alpha Supported Living Services Bothell, WA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621259349102207 |
| 2025 | Seattle Childrens Playgarden Seattle, WA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621259349102207 |
| 2025 | Little Bit Therapeutic Riding Center Redmond, WA | B | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621259349102207 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621259349102207 |
| 2025 | Atwork Bellevue, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621259349102207 |
| 2025 | Northwest Center Sea Tac, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621259349102207 |
| 2024 | Provail Seattle, WA | U | $22,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501289349100735 |
| 2024 | Alpha Supported Living Services Bothell, WA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501289349100735 |
| 2024 | Kindering Bellevue, WA | D | $17,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501289349100735 |
| 2024 | Banchero Disability Partners Seattle, WA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501289349100735 |
| 2024 | Seattle Childrens Playgarden Seattle, WA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501289349100735 |
| 2024 | Little Bit Therapeutic Riding Center Redmond, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501289349100735 |
| 2024 | Northwest Center Renton, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501289349100735 |
| 2024 | Atwork Bellevue, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501289349100735 |
| 2023 | Provail Seattle, WA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421269349101327 |
| 2023 | Alpha Supported Living Services Bothell, WA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421269349101327 |
| 2023 | Kindering Bellevue, WA | D | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421269349101327 |
| 2023 | Seattle Childrens Playgarden Seattle, WA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421269349101327 |
| 2023 | Northwest Center Renton, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421269349101327 |
| 2023 | Little Bit Therapeutic Riding Center Redmond, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421269349101327 |
| 2023 | Atwork Bellevue, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421269349101327 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421269349101327 |
| 2022 | Provail Seattle, WA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331309349103443 |
| 2022 | Alpha Supported Living Services Bothell, WA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331309349103443 |
| 2022 | Seattle Childrens Playgarden Seattle, WA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331309349103443 |
| 2022 | Atwork Bellevue, WA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331309349103443 |
| 2022 | Kindering Bellevue, WA | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331309349103443 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331309349103443 |
| 2022 | Little Bit Therapeutic Riding Center Redmond, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331309349103443 |
| 2022 | Northwest Center Renton, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331309349103443 |
| 2021 | Northwest Center Seattle, WA | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221299349102272 |
| 2021 | Branchero Disability Partners Seattle, WA | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221299349102272 |
| 2021 | Provail Seattle, WA | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221299349102272 |
| 2021 | Atwork Bellevue, WA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221299349102272 |
| 2021 | Alpha Supported Living Services Bothell, WA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221299349102272 |
| 2021 | Kindering Bellevue, WA | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221299349102272 |
| 2021 | Seattle Parks Foundation Seattle, WA | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221299349102272 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Seattle, WA | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221299349102272 |
| 2021 | Seattle Children's Playground Seattle, WA | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221299349102272 |
| 2021 | Little Bit Therapeutic Riding Center Bellevue, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221299349102272 |
| 2020 | Branchero Disability Partners Seattle, WA | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113149349101331 |
| 2020 | Kindering Bellevue, WA | D | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113149349101331 |
| 2020 | Alpha Supported Living Services Bothell, WA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113149349101331 |
| 2020 | Provail Seattle, WA | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113149349101331 |
| 2020 | Atwork Bellevue, WA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113149349101331 |
| 2020 | Play Garden Seattle, WA | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113149349101331 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Seattle, WA | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113149349101331 |
| 2020 | Northwest Center Seattle, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113149349101331 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621259349102207 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501289349100735 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421269349101327 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331309349103443 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221299349102272 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113149349101331 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263247597.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.