funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Law Enforcement Officers Relief Fund Inc

EIN 26-3338776 · Sarasota, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P60

Law Enforcement Officers Relief Fund Inc of Sarasota, FL (EIN 26-3338776) reported 4 grants paid totaling $29,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$29,000

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$9,000
20201$5,000
20211$5,000
20231$10,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Law Enforcement Officers Relief Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Officer Down Memorial Page Inc 54-2002597AFairfax, VA1$10,0002023
Gwinnett County Police Foundation 58-2515113ALawrenceville, GA1$9,0002019
Sulphur Police Union L 260USulphur, LA1$5,0002021
Suncoast Foundation for Handicapped Children Inc 59-2417258ANokomis, FL1$5,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Law Enforcement Officers Relief Fund Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Officer Down Memorial Page Inc Fairfax, VAA$10,000paidTO HONOR AMERICA'S FALLEN LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS202430169349301003
2021Sulphur Police Union L 260 Sulphur, LAU$5,000paidSPONSORSHIP202142569349301249
2020Suncoast Foundation for Handicapped Children Inc Nokomis, FLA$5,000paidSPONSORSHIP202002279349301020
2019Gwinnett County Police Foundation Lawrenceville, GAA$9,000paidCONTRIBUTION PAID TO FAMILY OF FALLEN OFFICER201912199349300961

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202430169349301003
99020212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202142569349301249
99020202020-03-31not stated2019v5.1202002279349301020
99020192019-03-31not stated2018v3.1201912199349300961

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263338776.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.