Grants paid by Catalytic Development Funding Corp of Northern Kentucky
EIN 26-3389252 · Covington, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S31
Catalytic Development Funding Corp of Northern Kentucky of Covington, KY (EIN 26-3389252) reported 21 grants paid totaling $1,733,457 to 19 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,733,457
21 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $77,038 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $98,492 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $24,452 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $69,708 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $1,463,767 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Catalytic Development Funding Corp of Northern Kentucky, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onenky Alliance 31-1489316 | A | Covington, KY | 1 | $1,002,500 | 2024 |
| Northern Kentucky Port Authority 61-0947592 | A | Covington, KY | 1 | $383,311 | 2024 |
| Pflp LLC | U | Florence, KY | 2 | $45,000 | 2019 |
| Fedders Construction LLC 82-2589524 | A | Newport, KY | 1 | $36,156 | 2024 |
| The Lodge Ky | U | Dayton, KY | 1 | $28,279 | 2019 |
| Blue Bridge Holdings LLC 87-4196843 | A | Covington, KY | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Cork & Char LLC 86-3337292 | A | Covington, KY | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Broadus Capital Investments LLC | U | Cold Spring, KY | 1 | $23,020 | 2022 |
| Burton Building LLC 87-1142715 | A | Covington, KY | 1 | $21,688 | 2022 |
| Second Sights Spirits LLC | U | Ludlow, KY | 1 | $20,400 | 2019 |
| Covington YMCA | U | 1 | $20,379 | 2018 | |
| Baker's Table | U | Newport, KY | 2 | $20,001 | 2019 |
| Covington YMCA | U | Covington, KY | 1 | $19,621 | 2019 |
| Cote Brilliante Ventures LLC 86-1483241 | A | Newport, KY | 1 | $16,800 | 2024 |
| Incubator Kitchen Collective 81-4918647 | A | Newport, KY | 1 | $15,200 | 2018 |
| 722 Scott | U | Crescent Springs, KY | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| 700 Monmouth | U | Ft Thomas, KY | 1 | $8,400 | 2020 |
| Hive Development | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $6,650 | 2018 |
| Molly Malone's Annex | U | Louisville, KY | 1 | $6,052 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Onenky Alliance Covington, KY | A | $1,002,500 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202512629349300406 |
| 2024 | Northern Kentucky Port Authority Covington, KY | A | $383,311 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202512629349300406 |
| 2024 | Fedders Construction LLC Newport, KY | A | $36,156 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202512629349300406 |
| 2024 | Blue Bridge Holdings LLC Covington, KY | A | $25,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202512629349300406 |
| 2024 | Cote Brilliante Ventures LLC Newport, KY | A | $16,800 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202512629349300406 |
| 2022 | Cork & Char LLC Covington, KY | A | $25,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202323189349309747 |
| 2022 | Broadus Capital Investments LLC Cold Spring, KY | U | $23,020 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202323189349309747 |
| 2022 | Burton Building LLC Covington, KY | A | $21,688 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202323189349309747 |
| 2020 | 722 Scott Crescent Springs, KY | U | $10,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202130799349300213 |
| 2020 | 700 Monmouth Ft Thomas, KY | U | $8,400 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202130799349300213 |
| 2020 | Molly Malone's Annex Louisville, KY | U | $6,052 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202130799349300213 |
| 2019 | The Lodge Ky Dayton, KY | U | $28,279 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202020929349300127 |
| 2019 | Pflp LLC Florence, KY | U | $20,604 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202020929349300127 |
| 2019 | Second Sights Spirits LLC Ludlow, KY | U | $20,400 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202020929349300127 |
| 2019 | Covington YMCA Covington, KY | U | $19,621 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202020929349300127 |
| 2019 | Baker's Table Newport, KY | U | $9,588 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202020929349300127 |
| 2018 | Pflp LLC Florence, KY | U | $24,396 | paid | REAL ESTATE REVITALIZATION | 201932469349300408 |
| 2018 | Covington YMCA | U | $20,379 | paid | REAL ESTATE REVITALIZATION | 201932469349300408 |
| 2018 | Incubator Kitchen Collective Newport, KY | A | $15,200 | paid | REAL ESTATE REVITALIZATION | 201932469349300408 |
| 2018 | Baker's Table Newport, KY | U | $10,413 | paid | REAL ESTATE REVITALIZATION | 201932469349300408 |
| 2018 | Hive Development Cincinnati, OH | U | $6,650 | paid | REAL ESTATE REVITALIZATION | 201932469349300408 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512629349300406 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323189349309747 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202130799349300213 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202020929349300127 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932469349300408 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263389252.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.