funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Catalytic Development Funding Corp of Northern Kentucky

EIN 26-3389252 · Covington, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S31

Catalytic Development Funding Corp of Northern Kentucky of Covington, KY (EIN 26-3389252) reported 21 grants paid totaling $1,733,457 to 19 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,733,457

21 grants

Recipients

19

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$77,038
20195$98,492
20203$24,452
20223$69,708
20245$1,463,767

Top recipients

The 19 recipients receiving the most from Catalytic Development Funding Corp of Northern Kentucky, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Onenky Alliance 31-1489316ACovington, KY1$1,002,5002024
Northern Kentucky Port Authority 61-0947592ACovington, KY1$383,3112024
Pflp LLCUFlorence, KY2$45,0002019
Fedders Construction LLC 82-2589524ANewport, KY1$36,1562024
The Lodge KyUDayton, KY1$28,2792019
Blue Bridge Holdings LLC 87-4196843ACovington, KY1$25,0002024
Cork & Char LLC 86-3337292ACovington, KY1$25,0002022
Broadus Capital Investments LLCUCold Spring, KY1$23,0202022
Burton Building LLC 87-1142715ACovington, KY1$21,6882022
Second Sights Spirits LLCULudlow, KY1$20,4002019
Covington YMCAU1$20,3792018
Baker's TableUNewport, KY2$20,0012019
Covington YMCAUCovington, KY1$19,6212019
Cote Brilliante Ventures LLC 86-1483241ANewport, KY1$16,8002024
Incubator Kitchen Collective 81-4918647ANewport, KY1$15,2002018
722 ScottUCrescent Springs, KY1$10,0002020
700 MonmouthUFt Thomas, KY1$8,4002020
Hive DevelopmentUCincinnati, OH1$6,6502018
Molly Malone's AnnexULouisville, KY1$6,0522020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Catalytic Development Funding Corp of Northern Kentucky
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Onenky Alliance Covington, KYA$1,002,500paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202512629349300406
2024Northern Kentucky Port Authority Covington, KYA$383,311paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202512629349300406
2024Fedders Construction LLC Newport, KYA$36,156paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202512629349300406
2024Blue Bridge Holdings LLC Covington, KYA$25,000paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202512629349300406
2024Cote Brilliante Ventures LLC Newport, KYA$16,800paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202512629349300406
2022Cork & Char LLC Covington, KYA$25,000paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202323189349309747
2022Broadus Capital Investments LLC Cold Spring, KYU$23,020paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202323189349309747
2022Burton Building LLC Covington, KYA$21,688paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202323189349309747
2020722 Scott Crescent Springs, KYU$10,000paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202130799349300213
2020700 Monmouth Ft Thomas, KYU$8,400paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202130799349300213
2020Molly Malone's Annex Louisville, KYU$6,052paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202130799349300213
2019The Lodge Ky Dayton, KYU$28,279paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202020929349300127
2019Pflp LLC Florence, KYU$20,604paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202020929349300127
2019Second Sights Spirits LLC Ludlow, KYU$20,400paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202020929349300127
2019Covington YMCA Covington, KYU$19,621paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202020929349300127
2019Baker's Table Newport, KYU$9,588paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202020929349300127
2018Pflp LLC Florence, KYU$24,396paidREAL ESTATE REVITALIZATION201932469349300408
2018Covington YMCAU$20,379paidREAL ESTATE REVITALIZATION201932469349300408
2018Incubator Kitchen Collective Newport, KYA$15,200paidREAL ESTATE REVITALIZATION201932469349300408
2018Baker's Table Newport, KYU$10,413paidREAL ESTATE REVITALIZATION201932469349300408
2018Hive Development Cincinnati, OHU$6,650paidREAL ESTATE REVITALIZATION201932469349300408

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512629349300406
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323189349309747
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202130799349300213
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202020929349300127
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201932469349300408

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263389252.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.