funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Stahlberg Joseph H Foundation

EIN 26-3456559 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Stahlberg Joseph H Foundation of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 26-3456559) reported 32 grants paid totaling $672,200 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$672,200

32 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$65,000
20193$75,000
20203$90,000
20215$80,000
20224$97,200
20233$90,000
20245$85,000
20255$90,000

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Stahlberg Joseph H Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Keck Graduate Institute 95-4625327BClaremont, CA7$147,2002025
University of California IrvineUIrvine, CA4$100,0002021
University of California Irvine Foundation 95-2540117CIrvine, CA2$100,0002023
Sharp Healthcare Foundation 95-3492461BSan Diego, CA4$95,0002025
Lundquist Institute for Biomedical Innov 95-2138184DTorrance, CA2$45,0002020
University of California Irvine FoundatiUIrvine, CA2$45,0002025
Cancer Research Institute Inc 13-1837442BNew York, NY4$35,0002025
Providence Health & Services FoundationURenton, WA1$30,0002020
Alzheimers San Diego 47-5534541CSan Diego, CA2$20,0002021
St Jude Hospital 95-1643325BFullerton, CA1$15,0002021
Regents University of California 95-6006143BLos Angeles, CA1$15,0002019
Autism Research Institute 95-2548452BSan Diego, CA1$15,0002024
Discovery Institute 91-1521697BSeattle, WA1$10,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Stahlberg Joseph H Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Keck Graduate Institute Claremont, CAB$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349103980
2025Sharp Healthcare Foundation San Diego, CAB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349103980
2025University of California Irvine Foundati Irvine, CAU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349103980
2025Discovery Institute Seattle, WAB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349103980
2025Cancer Research Institute Inc New York, NYB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349103980
2024University of California Irvine Foundati Irvine, CAU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349104219
2024Sharp Healthcare Foundation San Diego, CAB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349104219
2024Keck Graduate Institute Claremont, CAB$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349104219
2024Autism Research Institute San Diego, CAB$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349104219
2024Cancer Research Institute Inc New York, NYB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349104219
2023University of California Irvine Foundation Irvine, CAC$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202431289349101373
2023Keck Graduate Institute Claremont, CAB$30,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431289349101373
2023Cancer Research Institute Inc New York, NYB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202431289349101373
2022University of California Irvine Foundation Irvine, CAC$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349102616
2022Sharp Healthcare Foundation San Diego, CAB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349102616
2022Keck Graduate Institute Claremont, CAB$12,200paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311299349102616
2022Cancer Research Institute Inc New York, NYB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349102616
2021Sharp Healthcare Foundation San Diego, CAB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202201319349103825
2021University of California Irvine Irvine, CAU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202201319349103825
2021St Jude Hospital Fullerton, CAB$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202201319349103825
2021Keck Graduate Institute Claremont, CAB$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201319349103825
2021Alzheimers San Diego San Diego, CAC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202201319349103825
2020Lundquist Institute for Biomedical Innov Torrance, CAD$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349102142
2020Providence Health & Services Foundation Renton, WAU$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349102142
2020University of California Irvine Irvine, CAU$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349102142
2019Keck Graduate Institute Claremont, CAB$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349100925
2019University of California Irvine Irvine, CAU$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349100925
2019Regents University of California Los Angeles, CAB$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349100925
2018University of California Irvine Irvine, CAU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349100840
2018Alzheimer's San Diego San Diego, CAC$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349100840
2018La Biomed Torrance, CAB$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349100840
2018Keck Graduate Institute Claremont, CAB$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349100840

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349103980
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349104219
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431289349101373
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311299349102616
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201319349103825
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121259349102142
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001259349100925
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901239349100840

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263456559.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.