Grants paid by Usta Western Massachusetts Inc
EIN 26-3510222 · E Longmeadow, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE O50
Usta Western Massachusetts Inc of E Longmeadow, MA (EIN 26-3510222) reported 17 grants paid totaling $23,777 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$23,777
17 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $4,067 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $7,075 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $4,500 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $6,135 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Usta Western Massachusetts Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urban League of Springfield Inc 04-2133248 | B | Springfield, MA | 5 | $9,077 | 2023 |
| Moving On Up With Tennis and Education Inc 81-5325184 | B | Springfield, MA | 3 | $8,001 | 2023 |
| Lee Public Schools | U | Lee, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Southern Berkshire Regional School District | U | Sheffield, MA | 1 | $1,179 | 2024 |
| Northampton Public Schools | U | Northampton, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Amherst-Pelham Regional Schools | U | Amherst, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Berkshire Hills Tennis Association | U | Stockbridge, MA | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Frontier Regional School | U | South Deerfield, MA | 1 | $400 | 2024 |
| Pittsfield Public Schools | U | Pittsfield, MA | 1 | $282 | 2024 |
| Lenox Public School | U | Lenox, MA | 1 | $274 | 2024 |
| Hancock School 75-3060428 | D | Hancock, MA | 1 | $64 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Lee Public Schools Lee, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | HIGH SCHOOL GRANT | 202533219349104673 |
| 2024 | Southern Berkshire Regional School District Sheffield, MA | U | $1,179 | paid | HIGH SCHOOL GRANT | 202533219349104673 |
| 2024 | Northampton Public Schools Northampton, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | HIGH SCHOOL GRANT | 202533219349104673 |
| 2024 | Amherst-Pelham Regional Schools Amherst, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | HIGH SCHOOL GRANT | 202533219349104673 |
| 2024 | Frontier Regional School South Deerfield, MA | U | $400 | paid | HIGH SCHOOL GRANT | 202533219349104673 |
| 2024 | Pittsfield Public Schools Pittsfield, MA | U | $282 | paid | HIGH SCHOOL GRANT | 202533219349104673 |
| 2024 | Lenox Public School Lenox, MA | U | $274 | paid | HIGH SCHOOL GRANT | 202533219349104673 |
| 2023 | Urban League of Springfield Inc Springfield, MA | B | $3,000 | paid | JUNIOR TENNIS PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202413209349104381 |
| 2023 | Moving On Up With Tennis and Education Inc Springfield, MA | B | $1,500 | paid | JUNIOR TENNIS PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202413209349104381 |
| 2022 | Urban League of Springfield Inc Springfield, MA | B | $3,500 | paid | JUNIOR TENNIS PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202323199349106772 |
| 2022 | Moving On Up With Tennis and Education Inc Springfield, MA | B | $3,500 | paid | JUNIOR TENNIS PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202323199349106772 |
| 2022 | Urban League of Springfield Inc Springfield, MA | B | $75 | paid | TENNIS WEEKEND SCHOLARSHIP | 202323199349106772 |
| 2020 | Urban League of Springfield Inc Springfield, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | COURT TIME FOR INDOOR PROGRAM | 202123199349106572 |
| 2018 | Moving On Up With Tennis and Education Inc Springfield, MA | B | $3,001 | paid | INCREASE ORGANIZATION VISABILITY | 201923089349100947 |
| 2018 | Urban League of Springfield Inc Springfield, MA | B | $502 | paid | EQUIPMENT | 201923089349100947 |
| 2018 | Berkshire Hills Tennis Association Stockbridge, MA | U | $500 | paid | TRAINING | 201923089349100947 |
| 2018 | Hancock School Hancock, MA | D | $64 | paid | EQUIPMENT | 201923089349100947 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533219349104673 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413209349104381 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349106772 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123199349106572 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201923089349100947 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263510222.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.