funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Usta Western Massachusetts Inc

EIN 26-3510222 · E Longmeadow, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE O50

Usta Western Massachusetts Inc of E Longmeadow, MA (EIN 26-3510222) reported 17 grants paid totaling $23,777 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$23,777

17 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$4,067
20201$2,000
20223$7,075
20232$4,500
20247$6,135

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Usta Western Massachusetts Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Urban League of Springfield Inc 04-2133248BSpringfield, MA5$9,0772023
Moving On Up With Tennis and Education Inc 81-5325184BSpringfield, MA3$8,0012023
Lee Public SchoolsULee, MA1$2,0002024
Southern Berkshire Regional School DistrictUSheffield, MA1$1,1792024
Northampton Public SchoolsUNorthampton, MA1$1,0002024
Amherst-Pelham Regional SchoolsUAmherst, MA1$1,0002024
Berkshire Hills Tennis AssociationUStockbridge, MA1$5002018
Frontier Regional SchoolUSouth Deerfield, MA1$4002024
Pittsfield Public SchoolsUPittsfield, MA1$2822024
Lenox Public SchoolULenox, MA1$2742024
Hancock School 75-3060428DHancock, MA1$642018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Usta Western Massachusetts Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Lee Public Schools Lee, MAU$2,000paidHIGH SCHOOL GRANT202533219349104673
2024Southern Berkshire Regional School District Sheffield, MAU$1,179paidHIGH SCHOOL GRANT202533219349104673
2024Northampton Public Schools Northampton, MAU$1,000paidHIGH SCHOOL GRANT202533219349104673
2024Amherst-Pelham Regional Schools Amherst, MAU$1,000paidHIGH SCHOOL GRANT202533219349104673
2024Frontier Regional School South Deerfield, MAU$400paidHIGH SCHOOL GRANT202533219349104673
2024Pittsfield Public Schools Pittsfield, MAU$282paidHIGH SCHOOL GRANT202533219349104673
2024Lenox Public School Lenox, MAU$274paidHIGH SCHOOL GRANT202533219349104673
2023Urban League of Springfield Inc Springfield, MAB$3,000paidJUNIOR TENNIS PROGRAM SUPPORT202413209349104381
2023Moving On Up With Tennis and Education Inc Springfield, MAB$1,500paidJUNIOR TENNIS PROGRAM SUPPORT202413209349104381
2022Urban League of Springfield Inc Springfield, MAB$3,500paidJUNIOR TENNIS PROGRAM SUPPORT202323199349106772
2022Moving On Up With Tennis and Education Inc Springfield, MAB$3,500paidJUNIOR TENNIS PROGRAM SUPPORT202323199349106772
2022Urban League of Springfield Inc Springfield, MAB$75paidTENNIS WEEKEND SCHOLARSHIP202323199349106772
2020Urban League of Springfield Inc Springfield, MAB$2,000paidCOURT TIME FOR INDOOR PROGRAM202123199349106572
2018Moving On Up With Tennis and Education Inc Springfield, MAB$3,001paidINCREASE ORGANIZATION VISABILITY201923089349100947
2018Urban League of Springfield Inc Springfield, MAB$502paidEQUIPMENT201923089349100947
2018Berkshire Hills Tennis Association Stockbridge, MAU$500paidTRAINING201923089349100947
2018Hancock School Hancock, MAD$64paidEQUIPMENT201923089349100947

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533219349104673
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349104381
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349106772
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123199349106572
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201923089349100947

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263510222.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.