Grants paid by Manor House Foundation Inc
EIN 26-3562738 · Huntsville, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30
Manor House Foundation Inc of Huntsville, AL (EIN 26-3562738) reported 14 grants paid totaling $17,750 to 10 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$17,750
14 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $6,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $3,250 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $4,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $4,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Manor House Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Various Charities | U | Huntsville, AL | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Downtown Rescue Mission 63-0735295 | B | Huntsville, AL | 2 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Big Oak Ranch 23-7413017 | C | Springville, AL | 2 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Grissom High School Boys Basketball 46-3185227 | D | Huntsville, AL | 3 | $2,250 | 2025 |
| Troy Community Church | U | Troy, AL | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Rivera Sports Academy LLC | U | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Grissom Boys Basketball | U | Huntsville, AL | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| The House Church | U | Huntsville, AL | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Global Orphan Care 81-3049301 | B | Columbus, OH | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Central Presbyterian Church Hawthorne Conservatory | U | Huntsville, AL | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Rivera Sports Academy LLC Birmingham, AL | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601349349104525 |
| 2025 | Big Oak Ranch Springville, AL | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601349349104525 |
| 2025 | Grissom High School Boys Basketball Huntsville, AL | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601349349104525 |
| 2025 | Central Presbyterian Church Hawthorne Conservatory Huntsville, AL | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601349349104525 |
| 2024 | Downtown Rescue Mission Huntsville, AL | B | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531329349102218 |
| 2024 | Big Oak Ranch Springville, AL | C | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531329349102218 |
| 2024 | Global Orphan Care Columbus, OH | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531329349102218 |
| 2024 | Grissom High School Boys Basketball Huntsville, AL | D | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531329349102218 |
| 2023 | Downtown Rescue Mission Huntsville, AL | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431359349106218 |
| 2023 | Grissom High School Boys Basketball Huntsville, AL | D | $750 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431359349106218 |
| 2023 | The House Church Huntsville, AL | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431359349106218 |
| 2022 | Various Charities Huntsville, AL | U | $4,000 | paid | TO DONATE TO CHARITIES | 202303199349108340 |
| 2022 | Troy Community Church Troy, AL | U | $1,500 | paid | TO DONATE TO CHURCH | 202303199349108340 |
| 2022 | Grissom Boys Basketball Huntsville, AL | U | $1,000 | paid | TO DONATE TO HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS | 202303199349108340 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601349349104525 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531329349102218 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431359349106218 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349108340 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263562738.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.