Grants paid by S & R Foundation
EIN 26-3576329 · Fremont, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
S & R Foundation of Fremont, CA (EIN 26-3576329) reported 24 grants paid totaling $62,370 to 19 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$62,370
24 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $391 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $1,381 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $3,252 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $44,331 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $13,015 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from S & R Foundation, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivia Yih Charitable Foundation | U | Toronto | 1 | $43,000 | 2024 |
| Maryknoll Sisters | U | Maryknoll, NY | 2 | $10,305 | 2025 |
| Our Lady of Rosary Church | U | Union City, CA | 5 | $6,282 | 2025 |
| Dharma Realm Buddhist Association 23-7133893 | C | Ukiah, CA | 1 | $800 | 2025 |
| Dharma Realm Buddhist Association | U | Calgary, AB | 1 | $648 | 2023 |
| Catedral de Barcelona | U | Toledo | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Catedral de Granada | U | Gran | 1 | $150 | 2023 |
| Iglesia Colegial del Divino Salvador | U | Sevilla | 1 | $130 | 2023 |
| Santa Iglesia Catedral Primada de Toledo | U | Toledo | 1 | $100 | 2023 |
| Catedral de Segovia | U | Segovia | 1 | $100 | 2023 |
| Our Lady of Fatima | U | Fatima, PORTUGAL | 1 | $100 | 2023 |
| The Princess Margaret Cancer Foundation | U | Toronto, ON | 1 | $94 | 2023 |
| Bishop's Ministries Appeal | U | Oakland, CA | 1 | $50 | 2025 |
| Roman Catholic Bishop of Oakland 94-1527086 | C | Oakland, CA | 1 | $40 | 2025 |
| Untermyer Gardens Conservancy 27-4323490 | B | Yonkers, NY | 1 | $21 | 2024 |
| St Patrick's Cathedral | U | New York, NY | 1 | $20 | 2024 |
| The Catholic Campaign for Human Development | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $10 | 2025 |
| Retirement Fund for the Religious | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $10 | 2025 |
| Propagation of the Faith | U | Oakland, CA | 1 | $10 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Maryknoll Sisters Maryknoll, NY | U | $10,240 | paid | Charitable | 202620419349100712 |
| 2025 | Our Lady of Rosary Church Union City, CA | U | $1,790 | paid | Charitable | 202620419349100712 |
| 2025 | Dharma Realm Buddhist Association Ukiah, CA | C | $800 | paid | Charitable | 202620419349100712 |
| 2025 | Maryknoll Sisters Maryknoll, NY | U | $65 | paid | Charitable | 202620419349100712 |
| 2025 | Bishop's Ministries Appeal Oakland, CA | U | $50 | paid | Charitable | 202620419349100712 |
| 2025 | Roman Catholic Bishop of Oakland Oakland, CA | C | $40 | paid | Charitable | 202620419349100712 |
| 2025 | Propagation of the Faith Oakland, CA | U | $10 | paid | Charitable | 202620419349100712 |
| 2025 | The Catholic Campaign for Human Development Washington, DC | U | $10 | paid | Charitable | 202620419349100712 |
| 2025 | Retirement Fund for the Religious Washington, DC | U | $10 | paid | Charitable | 202620419349100712 |
| 2024 | Olivia Yih Charitable Foundation Toronto | U | $43,000 | paid | Charitable | 202500209349100705 |
| 2024 | Our Lady of Rosary Church Union City, CA | U | $1,290 | paid | Charitable | 202500209349100705 |
| 2024 | Untermyer Gardens Conservancy Yonkers, NY | B | $21 | paid | Charitable | 202500209349100705 |
| 2024 | St Patrick's Cathedral New York, NY | U | $20 | paid | Charitable | 202500209349100705 |
| 2023 | Our Lady of Rosary Church Union City, CA | U | $1,430 | paid | Charitable | 202410169349100991 |
| 2023 | Dharma Realm Buddhist Association Calgary, AB | U | $648 | paid | Charitable | 202410169349100991 |
| 2023 | Catedral de Barcelona Toledo | U | $500 | paid | Charitable | 202410169349100991 |
| 2023 | Catedral de Granada Gran | U | $150 | paid | Charitable | 202410169349100991 |
| 2023 | Iglesia Colegial del Divino Salvador Sevilla | U | $130 | paid | Charitable | 202410169349100991 |
| 2023 | Our Lady of Fatima Fatima, PORTUGAL | U | $100 | paid | Charitable | 202410169349100991 |
| 2023 | Santa Iglesia Catedral Primada de Toledo Toledo | U | $100 | paid | Charitable | 202410169349100991 |
| 2023 | Catedral de Segovia Segovia | U | $100 | paid | Charitable | 202410169349100991 |
| 2023 | The Princess Margaret Cancer Foundation Toronto, ON | U | $94 | paid | Charitable | 202410169349100991 |
| 2022 | Our Lady of Rosary Church Union City, CA | U | $1,381 | paid | Charitable | 202330409349101113 |
| 2021 | Our Lady of Rosary Church Union City, CA | U | $391 | paid | Charitable | 202230139349100213 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202620419349100712 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500209349100705 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410169349100991 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202330409349101113 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202230139349100213 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263576329.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.