funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by The Rockwell Family Foundation

EIN 26-3674612 · Phoenix, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Rockwell Family Foundation of Phoenix, MD (EIN 26-3674612) reported 9 grants paid totaling $101,715 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$101,715

9 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$15,500
20191$12,500
20201$12,500
20211$12,500
20221$12,500
20231$12,500
20241$11,215
20251$12,500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Rockwell Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Johns Hopkins Hospital Endowment Fund 23-7252596CBaltimore, MD8$98,7152025
Garden of Prayer Baptist ChurchUBaltimore, MD1$3,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Rockwell Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Johns Hopkins Hospital Endowment Fund Baltimore, MDC$12,500paidKimmel Cancer CenterThe Joanne and Norman RockwellResidential Living Program202640999349100954
2024Johns Hopkins Hospital Endowment Fund Baltimore, MDC$11,215paidKimmel Cancer CenterThe Joanne and Norman RockwellResidential Living Program202511589349100601
2023Johns Hopkins Hospital Endowment Fund Baltimore, MDC$12,500paidKimmel Cancer CenterThe Joanne and Norman RockwellResidential Living Program202440729349100209
2022Johns Hopkins Hospital Endowment Fund Baltimore, MDC$12,500paidKimmel Cancer CenterThe Joanne and Norman RockwellResidential Living Program202330849349100213
2021Johns Hopkins Hospital Endowment Fund Baltimore, MDC$12,500paidKimmel Cancer CenterThe Joanne and Norman RockwellResidential Living Program202200999349100400
2020Johns Hopkins Hospital Endowment Fund Baltimore, MDC$12,500paidKimmel Cancer CenterThe Joanne and Norman RockwellResidential Living Program202110849349100201
2019Johns Hopkins Hospital Endowment Fund Baltimore, MDC$12,500paidKimmel Cancer CenterThe Joanne and Norman RockwellResidential Living Program202020839349100017
2018Johns Hopkins Hospital Endowment Fund Baltimore, MDC$12,500paidKimmel Cancer CenterThe Joanne and Norman RockwellResidential Living Program201900839349100100
2018Garden of Prayer Baptist Church Baltimore, MDU$3,000paidFor communityfellowship201900839349100100

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202640999349100954
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511589349100601
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202440729349100209
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202330849349100213
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200999349100400
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202110849349100201
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020839349100017
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201900839349100100

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263674612.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.