funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Skyway Capital Foundation Inc

EIN 26-3699282 · Tampa, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21

Skyway Capital Foundation Inc of Tampa, FL (EIN 26-3699282) reported 3 grants paid totaling $20,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$20,500

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$10,500
20241$10,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Skyway Capital Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Heart Association 13-5613797BDallas, TX1$10,0002024
Song of a Butterfly LLCUTampa, FL1$10,0002019
Fsh Society IncULexington, MA1$5002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Skyway Capital Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024American Heart Association Dallas, TXB$10,000paidDONATION TO SUPPORT MISSION OF AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION202530459349100013
2019Song of a Butterfly LLC Tampa, FLU$10,000paidSEASONS IN THE SUN MUSIC FESTIVAL202001849349101650
2019Fsh Society Inc Lexington, MAU$500paidRACE ACROSS AMERICA, MUSCULAR DYSTROPHY AWARENESS202001849349101650

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530459349100013
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202001849349101650

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263699282.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.