funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by The Ayambochab Foundation Inc

EIN 26-3702197 · Bowie, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Ayambochab Foundation Inc of Bowie, MD (EIN 26-3702197) reported 5 grants paid totaling $28,305 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$28,305

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$9,255
20201$2,400
20221$4,000
20231$10,450
20241$2,200

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Ayambochab Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Miscellaneous Food Care DrivUAccra, ACCRA5$28,3052024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Ayambochab Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Miscellaneous Food Care Driv Accra, ACCRAU$2,200paidFOOD AND CARE DRIVE202501379349100400
2023Miscellaneous Food Care Driv Accra, ACCRAU$10,450paidFOOD AND CARE DRIVE202402549349100010
2022Miscellaneous Food Care Driv Accra, ACCRAU$4,000paidFOOD AND CARE DRIVE202341369349101354
2020Miscellaneous Food Care Driv Accra, ACCRAU$2,400paidFOOD AND CARE DRIVE202142849349100104
2018Miscellaneous Food Care Driv Accra, ACCRAU$9,255paidFOOD AND CARE DRIVE201941269349100024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501379349100400
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402549349100010
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341369349101354
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142849349100104
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941269349100024

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263702197.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.