funder-graph

FundersDC

Grants paid by Faith in Public Life Action Fund

EIN 26-3827419 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE R99

Faith in Public Life Action Fund of Washington, DC (EIN 26-3827419) reported 1 grant paid totaling $23,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$23,500

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$23,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Faith in Public Life Action Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Southeast Seventh-Day Adventist ChurchUCleveland, OH1$23,5002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Faith in Public Life Action Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018Southeast Seventh-Day Adventist Church Cleveland, OHU$23,500paidINCREASE VOTER PARTICIPATION IN THE 2018 ELECTIONS201912829349301501

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912829349301501

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263827419.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.