funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Tracys Kids Inc

EIN 26-3835257 · Bethesda, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G30

Tracys Kids Inc of Bethesda, MD (EIN 26-3835257) reported 44 grants paid totaling $3,514,850 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,514,850

44 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$487,393
20207$558,535
202214$1,058,354
20237$536,362
20245$401,889
20255$472,317

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Tracys Kids Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Children's National Medical Center 53-0196580AWashington, DC7$1,267,1752025
New York Presbyterian Hospital 13-3957095ANew York, NY7$491,9952025
Medstar Georgetown University Hospital 52-2218584AWashington, DC5$429,7452023
Sinai Hospital of Baltimore 52-0486540ABaltimore, MD7$366,2432025
Inova Health Foundation 54-1071867AFalls Church, VA4$325,0002023
Henry M Jackson Foundation 52-1317896ABethesda, MD6$281,3812025
Methodist Children's Hospital 61-1273583ASan Antonio, TX7$272,7202025
Pediatric Specialists of Virginia 46-1851763AFalls Church, VA1$80,5912018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tracys Kids Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Childrens National Medical Center Washington, DCA$225,373paidto support the Tracys Kids art therapy program202631809349301213
2025New York Presbyterian Hospital New York, NYA$80,000paidto support the Tracys Kids art therapy program202631809349301213
2025Sinai Hospital of Baltimore Baltimore, MDA$70,026paidto support the Tracys Kids art therapy program202631809349301213
2025Henry M Jackson Foundation Bethesda, MDA$61,137paidto support the Tracys Kids art therapy program202631809349301213
2025Methodist Childrens Hospital San Antonio, TXA$35,781paidto support the Tracys Kids art Therapy program202631809349301213
2024Children's National Medical Center Washington, DCA$190,512paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202501369349301700
2024New York Presbyterian Hospital New York, NYA$80,001paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202501369349301700
2024Sinai Hospital of Baltimore Baltimore, MDA$58,068paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202501369349301700
2024Henry M Jackson Foundation Bethesda, MDA$39,972paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202501369349301700
2024Methodist Children's Hospital San Antonio, TXA$33,336paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202501369349301700
2023Children's National Medical Center Washington, DCA$170,929paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202401939349300710
2023Medstar Georgetown University Hospital Washington, DCA$90,351paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202401939349300710
2023Inova Health Foundation Falls Church, VAA$75,000paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202401939349300710
2023New York Presbyterian Hospital New York, NYA$65,553paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202401939349300710
2023Sinai Hospital of Baltimore Baltimore, MDA$50,515paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202401939349300710
2023Henry M Jackson Foundation Bethesda, MDA$43,163paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202401939349300710
2023Methodist Children's Hospital San Antonio, TXA$40,851paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202401939349300710
2022Children's National Medical Center Washington, DCA$170,929paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202420219349300252
2022Children's National Medical Center Washington, DCA$170,929paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202313249349300506
2022Medstar Georgetown University Hospital Washington, DCA$90,351paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202313249349300506
2022Medstar Georgetown University Hospital Washington, DCA$90,351paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202420219349300252
2022Inova Health Foundation Falls Church, VAA$75,000paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202420219349300252
2022Inova Health Foundation Falls Church, VAA$75,000paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202313249349300506
2022New York Presbyterian Hospital New York, NYA$65,553paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202313249349300506
2022New York Presbyterian Hospital New York, NYA$65,553paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202420219349300252
2022Sinai Hospital of Baltimore Baltimore, MDA$50,515paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202313249349300506
2022Sinai Hospital of Baltimore Baltimore, MDA$50,515paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202420219349300252
2022Henry M Jackson Foundation Bethesda, MDA$43,163paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202420219349300252
2022Henry M Jackson Foundation Bethesda, MDA$43,163paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202313249349300506
2022Methodist Children's Hospital San Antonio, TXA$33,666paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202313249349300506
2022Methodist Children's Hospital San Antonio, TXA$33,666paidto support the Tracy's Kids art therapy program202420219349300252
2020Children's National Medical Center Washington, DCA$170,000paidTO SUPPORT THE TRACY'S KIDS ART THERAPY PROGRAM202102359349301350
2020Inova Health Foundation Falls Church, VAA$100,000paidTO SUPPORT THE TRACY'S KIDS ART THERAPY PROGRAM202102359349301350
2020Medstar Georgetown University Hospital Washington, DCA$83,746paidTO SUPPORT THE TRACY'S KIDS ART THERAPY PROGRAM202102359349301350
2020New York Presbyterian Hospital New York, NYA$77,000paidTO SUPPORT THE TRACY'S KIDS ART THERAPY PROGRAM202102359349301350
2020Henry M Jackson Foundation Bethesda, MDA$50,783paidTO SUPPORT THE TRACY'S KIDS ART THERAPY PROGRAM202102359349301350
2020Methodist Children's Hospital San Antonio, TXA$47,745paidTO SUPPORT THE TRACY'S KIDS ART THERAPY PROGRAM202102359349301350
2020Sinai Hospital of Baltimore Baltimore, MDA$29,261paidTO SUPPORT THE TRACY'S KIDS ART THERAPY PROGRAM202102359349301350
2018Children's National Medical Center Washington, DCA$168,503paidTO SUPPORT THE TRACY'S KIDS ART THERAPY PROGRAM201912539349300901
2018Pediatric Specialists of Virginia Falls Church, VAA$80,591paidTO SUPPORT THE TRACY'S KIDS ART THERAPY PROGRAM201912539349300901
2018Medstar Georgetown University Hospital Washington, DCA$74,946paidTO SUPPORT THE TRACY'S KIDS ART THERAPY PROGRAM201912539349300901
2018New York Presbyterian Hospital New York, NYA$58,335paidTO SUPPORT THE TRACY'S KIDS ART THERAPY PROGRAM201912539349300901
2018Sinai Hospital of Baltimore Baltimore, MDA$57,343paidTO SUPPORT THE TRACY'S KIDS ART THERAPY PROGRAM201912539349300901
2018Methodist Children's Hospital San Antonio, TXA$47,675paidTO SUPPORT THE TRACY'S KIDS ART THERAPY PROGRAM201912539349300901

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631809349301213
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501369349301700
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401939349300710
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313249349300506
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202420219349300252
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202102359349301350
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912539349300901

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263835257.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.