Grants paid by Smith-Fowler Foundation
EIN 26-3903094 · Blair, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Smith-Fowler Foundation of Blair, OK (EIN 26-3903094) reported 30 grants paid totaling $369,250 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$369,250
30 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $63,500 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $66,650 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $57,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $56,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $62,350 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $63,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Smith-Fowler Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Lung Association 13-1632524 | B | Chicago, IL | 6 | $73,850 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Atlanta, GA | 5 | $61,150 | 2025 |
| St Jude Childrens Hospital 62-0646012 | D | Memphis, TN | 3 | $37,430 | 2022 |
| Autism Speaks | U | Princeton, NJ | 3 | $37,430 | 2022 |
| Make a Wish Foundation of Ok | U | Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $37,430 | 2022 |
| Make a Wish Ok 73-1176743 | D | Okc, OK | 3 | $36,420 | 2025 |
| Autism Speaks | U | Boone, IA | 3 | $36,420 | 2025 |
| St Judes Research Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 3 | $36,420 | 2025 |
| American Lung Association | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $12,700 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Judes Research Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $12,750 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202640829349100219 |
| 2025 | American Lung Association Chicago, IL | B | $12,750 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202640829349100219 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Atlanta, GA | U | $12,750 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202640829349100219 |
| 2025 | Make a Wish Ok Okc, OK | D | $12,750 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202640829349100219 |
| 2025 | Autism Speaks Boone, IA | U | $12,750 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202640829349100219 |
| 2024 | American Lung Association Chicago, IL | B | $12,470 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202510859349100901 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Atlanta, GA | U | $12,470 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202510859349100901 |
| 2024 | Make a Wish Ok Okc, OK | D | $12,470 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202510859349100901 |
| 2024 | St Judes Research Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $12,470 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202510859349100901 |
| 2024 | Autism Speaks Boone, IA | U | $12,470 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202510859349100901 |
| 2023 | St Judes Research Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $11,200 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202422699349101467 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Atlanta, GA | U | $11,200 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202422699349101467 |
| 2023 | Autism Speaks Boone, IA | U | $11,200 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202422699349101467 |
| 2023 | Make a Wish Ok Okc, OK | D | $11,200 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202422699349101467 |
| 2023 | American Lung Association Chicago, IL | B | $11,200 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202422699349101467 |
| 2022 | Make a Wish Foundation of Ok Phoenix, AZ | U | $11,400 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202333009349100903 |
| 2022 | St Jude Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $11,400 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202333009349100903 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Atlanta, GA | U | $11,400 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202333009349100903 |
| 2022 | American Lung Association Chicago, IL | B | $11,400 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202333009349100903 |
| 2022 | Autism Speaks Princeton, NJ | U | $11,400 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202333009349100903 |
| 2021 | Autism Speaks Princeton, NJ | U | $13,330 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202341849349100609 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Atlanta, GA | U | $13,330 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202341849349100609 |
| 2021 | St Jude Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $13,330 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202341849349100609 |
| 2021 | Make a Wish Foundation of Ok Phoenix, AZ | U | $13,330 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202341849349100609 |
| 2021 | American Lung Association Chicago, IL | B | $13,330 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202341849349100609 |
| 2020 | Make a Wish Foundation of Ok Phoenix, AZ | U | $12,700 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202341849349100014 |
| 2020 | Autism Speaks Princeton, NJ | U | $12,700 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202341849349100014 |
| 2020 | St Jude Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $12,700 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202341849349100014 |
| 2020 | American Lung Association Chicago, IL | B | $12,700 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202341849349100014 |
| 2020 | American Lung Association Atlanta, GA | U | $12,700 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202341849349100014 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640829349100219 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202510859349100901 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422699349101467 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333009349100903 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341849349100609 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202341849349100014 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263903094.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.