funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Smith-Fowler Foundation

EIN 26-3903094 · Blair, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Smith-Fowler Foundation of Blair, OK (EIN 26-3903094) reported 30 grants paid totaling $369,250 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$369,250

30 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$63,500
20215$66,650
20225$57,000
20235$56,000
20245$62,350
20255$63,750

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Smith-Fowler Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Lung Association 13-1632524BChicago, IL6$73,8502025
American Cancer SocietyUAtlanta, GA5$61,1502025
St Jude Childrens Hospital 62-0646012DMemphis, TN3$37,4302022
Autism SpeaksUPrinceton, NJ3$37,4302022
Make a Wish Foundation of OkUPhoenix, AZ3$37,4302022
Make a Wish Ok 73-1176743DOkc, OK3$36,4202025
Autism SpeaksUBoone, IA3$36,4202025
St Judes Research HospitalUMemphis, TN3$36,4202025
American Lung AssociationUAtlanta, GA1$12,7002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Smith-Fowler Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Judes Research Hospital Memphis, TNU$12,750paidASSISTANCE202640829349100219
2025American Lung Association Chicago, ILB$12,750paidASSISTANCE202640829349100219
2025American Cancer Society Atlanta, GAU$12,750paidASSISTANCE202640829349100219
2025Make a Wish Ok Okc, OKD$12,750paidASSISTANCE202640829349100219
2025Autism Speaks Boone, IAU$12,750paidASSISTANCE202640829349100219
2024American Lung Association Chicago, ILB$12,470paidASSISTANCE202510859349100901
2024American Cancer Society Atlanta, GAU$12,470paidASSISTANCE202510859349100901
2024Make a Wish Ok Okc, OKD$12,470paidASSISTANCE202510859349100901
2024St Judes Research Hospital Memphis, TNU$12,470paidASSISTANCE202510859349100901
2024Autism Speaks Boone, IAU$12,470paidASSISTANCE202510859349100901
2023St Judes Research Hospital Memphis, TNU$11,200paidASSISTANCE202422699349101467
2023American Cancer Society Atlanta, GAU$11,200paidASSISTANCE202422699349101467
2023Autism Speaks Boone, IAU$11,200paidASSISTANCE202422699349101467
2023Make a Wish Ok Okc, OKD$11,200paidASSISTANCE202422699349101467
2023American Lung Association Chicago, ILB$11,200paidASSISTANCE202422699349101467
2022Make a Wish Foundation of Ok Phoenix, AZU$11,400paidASSISTANCE202333009349100903
2022St Jude Childrens Hospital Memphis, TND$11,400paidASSISTANCE202333009349100903
2022American Cancer Society Atlanta, GAU$11,400paidASSISTANCE202333009349100903
2022American Lung Association Chicago, ILB$11,400paidASSISTANCE202333009349100903
2022Autism Speaks Princeton, NJU$11,400paidASSISTANCE202333009349100903
2021Autism Speaks Princeton, NJU$13,330paidASSISTANCE202341849349100609
2021American Cancer Society Atlanta, GAU$13,330paidASSISTANCE202341849349100609
2021St Jude Childrens Hospital Memphis, TND$13,330paidASSISTANCE202341849349100609
2021Make a Wish Foundation of Ok Phoenix, AZU$13,330paidASSISTANCE202341849349100609
2021American Lung Association Chicago, ILB$13,330paidASSISTANCE202341849349100609
2020Make a Wish Foundation of Ok Phoenix, AZU$12,700paidASSISTANCE202341849349100014
2020Autism Speaks Princeton, NJU$12,700paidASSISTANCE202341849349100014
2020St Jude Childrens Hospital Memphis, TND$12,700paidASSISTANCE202341849349100014
2020American Lung Association Chicago, ILB$12,700paidASSISTANCE202341849349100014
2020American Lung Association Atlanta, GAU$12,700paidASSISTANCE202341849349100014

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202640829349100219
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202510859349100901
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422699349101467
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333009349100903
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202341849349100609
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.2202341849349100014

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263903094.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.