funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by James V & Beverly R Zaleski Foundation

EIN 26-3941247 · DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV

James V & Beverly R Zaleski Foundation of DE (EIN 26-3941247) reported 9 grants paid totaling $395,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$395,000

9 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$130,000
20192$265,000
20203$0

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from James V & Beverly R Zaleski Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Evans Scholars FoundationUGolf, IL1$250,0002019
University of California Santa BarbaraUSanta Barbara, CA1$100,0002018
Council On Alcoholism & Drug Abuse 95-1878858BSanta Barbara, CA1$40,0002020
Santa Barbara New House 95-2887119BSanta Barbara, CA1$20,0002020
Santa Barbara Foundation 95-1866094BSanta Barbara, CA1$15,0002019
Win Win Give IncUSan Francisco, CA1$10,0002018
Stars and Stripes Honor Flight Inc 26-3760475CPort Washington, WI1$10,0002018
Transcendence Global Media NfpUChicago, IL1$10,0002018
To Successor FoundationUWilmington, DE1-$60,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by James V & Beverly R Zaleski Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Council On Alcoholism & Drug Abuse Santa Barbara, CAB$40,000paidCharitable Event202103139349100025
2020Santa Barbara New House Santa Barbara, CAB$20,000paidNew House of Santa Barbara operations fund202103139349100025
2020To Successor Foundation Wilmington, DEU-$60,000paidsee general explanation202103139349100025
2019Evans Scholars Foundation Golf, ILU$250,000paidnew chapter house construction fund at madison campus of the University of Wisconsin202011639349101501
2019Santa Barbara Foundation Santa Barbara, CAB$15,000paidThe Partnership for Resilient Communities Fund202011639349101501
2018University of California Santa Barbara Santa Barbara, CAU$100,000paidresidential energy efficiency research FUND201941339349102969
2018Stars and Stripes Honor Flight Inc Port Washington, WIC$10,000paidHonor Flight Network Program201941339349102969
2018Transcendence Global Media Nfp Chicago, ILU$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted201941339349102969
2018Win Win Give Inc San Francisco, CAU$10,000paid93108FUND.ORG FUND201941339349102969

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-10not stated2020v4.1202103139349100025
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202011639349101501
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941339349102969

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263941247.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.