funder-graph

FundersDC

Grants paid by The Wyss Medical Foundation Inc

EIN 26-3962795 · Washington, DC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Wyss Medical Foundation Inc of Washington, DC (EIN 26-3962795) reported 7 grants paid totaling $162,318,060 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$162,318,060

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$8,199,537
20201$14,822,136
20211$52,410,378
20221$16,964,969
20231$16,053,194
20241$12,436,242
20251$41,431,604

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Wyss Medical Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ScheduleUWashington, DC7$162,318,0602025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Wyss Medical Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached Schedule Washington, DCU$41,431,604paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202621499349100102
2024See Attached Schedule Washington, DCU$12,436,242paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202531769349100903
2023See Attached Schedule Washington, DCU$16,053,194paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202412349349100521
2022See Attached Schedule Washington, DCU$16,964,969paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202331779349100508
2021See Attached Schedule Washington, DCU$52,410,378paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202241439349100314
2020See Attached Schedule Washington, DCU$14,822,136paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202131659349100018
2019See Attached Schedule Washington, DCU$8,199,537paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202001649349100310

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621499349100102
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531769349100903
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412349349100521
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331779349100508
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241439349100314
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131659349100018
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202001649349100310

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/263962795.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.