funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Community Asset Preservation Corporation

EIN 26-4008074 · New Brunswick, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L20

Community Asset Preservation Corporation of New Brunswick, NJ (EIN 26-4008074) reported 7 grants paid totaling $650,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$650,000

7 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$385,000
20212$200,000
20221$25,000
20232$40,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Community Asset Preservation Corporation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Parramore Asset Stabilization Fund 83-2006910ANew Brunswick, NJ3$535,0002023
Crisis Housing Solutions 20-3494053ADavie, FL1$50,0002021
Essex Community Land Trust Inc 45-3725586AMontclair, NJ1$30,0002023
New Brunswick Tomorrow 51-0137783ANew Brunswick, NJ1$25,0002022
Lincoln Park Coast Cultural District Inc 22-3729215ANewark, NJ1$10,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Community Asset Preservation Corporation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Essex Community Land Trust Inc Montclair, NJA$30,000paidSHARED EQUITY INITIATIVE GRANT202412289349302101
2023Parramore Asset Stabilization Fund New Brunswick, NJA$10,000paidGENERAL FUND202412289349302101
2022New Brunswick Tomorrow New Brunswick, NJA$25,000paidDOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE202342269349301139
2021Parramore Asset Stabilization Fund New Brunswick, NJA$150,000paidRENTAL ASSISTANCE202242239349300419
2021Crisis Housing Solutions Davie, FLA$50,000paidHOUSING ASSISTANCE202242239349300419
2020Parramore Asset Stabilization Fund New Brunswick, NJA$375,000paidOperating expenses of rental properties202102249349300735
2020Lincoln Park Coast Cultural District Inc Newark, NJA$10,000paidCOVID-19 response grant202102249349300735

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202412289349302101
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202342269349301139
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202242239349300419
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202102249349300735

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/264008074.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.