funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Janet Mann Foundation for the Arts

EIN 26-4119068 · Nottingham, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Janet Mann Foundation for the Arts of Nottingham, MA (EIN 26-4119068) reported 24 grants paid totaling $125,500 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$125,500

24 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$16,000
20213$20,000
20225$25,000
20234$20,000
20245$21,000
20254$23,500

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Janet Mann Foundation for the Arts, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boston Museum of Fine ArtsUBoston, MA6$37,0002025
Boston Ballet 04-2312734BBoston, MA6$31,0002025
Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum 04-2104334BBoston, MA6$31,0002025
St Lucie Community Band 23-7378281DFort Pierce, FL3$11,0002024
Boston Children's Chorus 65-1188279CBoston, MA2$10,5002025
Quincy Arts Fest 04-2692199DQuincy, MA1$5,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Janet Mann Foundation for the Arts
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum Boston, MAB$6,000paidCHARITABLE202611259349102271
2025Boston Ballet Boston, MAB$6,000paidCHARITABLE202611259349102271
2025Boston Museum of Fine Arts Boston, MAU$6,000paidCHARITABLE202611259349102271
2025Boston Children's Chorus Boston, MAC$5,500paidCHARITABLE - ARTS202611259349102271
2024Boston Museum of Fine Arts Boston, MAU$5,000paidCHARITABLE202521259349101372
2024Boston Ballet Boston, MAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202521259349101372
2024Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum Boston, MAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202521259349101372
2024Boston Children's Chorus Boston, MAC$5,000paidCHARITABLE - ARTS202521259349101372
2024St Lucie Community Band Fort Pierce, FLD$1,000paidCHARITABLE202521259349101372
2023Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum Boston, MAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202401499349100555
2023St Lucie Community Band Fort Pierce, FLD$5,000paidCHARITABLE202401499349100555
2023Boston Museum of Fine Arts Boston, MAU$5,000paidCHARITABLE202401499349100555
2023Boston Ballet Boston, MAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202401499349100555
2022Quincy Arts Fest Quincy, MAD$5,000paidCHARITABLE202301309349104265
2022Boston Museum of Fine Arts Boston, MAU$5,000paidCHARITABLE202301309349104265
2022Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum Boston, MAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202301309349104265
2022Boston Ballet Boston, MAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202301309349104265
2022St Lucie Community Band Fort Pierce, FLD$5,000paidCHARITABLE202301309349104265
2021Boston Museum of Fine Arts Boston, MAU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202211299349102991
2021Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum Boston, MAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202211299349102991
2021Boston Ballet Boston, MAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202211299349102991
2020Boston Museum of Fine Arts Boston, MAU$6,000paidCHARITABLE202111269349101631
2020Boston Ballet Boston, MAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202111269349101631
2020Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum Boston, MAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202111269349101631

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611259349102271
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521259349101372
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401499349100555
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301309349104265
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211299349102991
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111269349101631

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/264119068.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.