Grants paid by Janet Mann Foundation for the Arts
EIN 26-4119068 · Nottingham, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Janet Mann Foundation for the Arts of Nottingham, MA (EIN 26-4119068) reported 24 grants paid totaling $125,500 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$125,500
24 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $16,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $20,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $25,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $20,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $21,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $23,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Janet Mann Foundation for the Arts, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Museum of Fine Arts | U | Boston, MA | 6 | $37,000 | 2025 |
| Boston Ballet 04-2312734 | B | Boston, MA | 6 | $31,000 | 2025 |
| Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum 04-2104334 | B | Boston, MA | 6 | $31,000 | 2025 |
| St Lucie Community Band 23-7378281 | D | Fort Pierce, FL | 3 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| Boston Children's Chorus 65-1188279 | C | Boston, MA | 2 | $10,500 | 2025 |
| Quincy Arts Fest 04-2692199 | D | Quincy, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum Boston, MA | B | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611259349102271 |
| 2025 | Boston Ballet Boston, MA | B | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611259349102271 |
| 2025 | Boston Museum of Fine Arts Boston, MA | U | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611259349102271 |
| 2025 | Boston Children's Chorus Boston, MA | C | $5,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - ARTS | 202611259349102271 |
| 2024 | Boston Museum of Fine Arts Boston, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521259349101372 |
| 2024 | Boston Ballet Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521259349101372 |
| 2024 | Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521259349101372 |
| 2024 | Boston Children's Chorus Boston, MA | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - ARTS | 202521259349101372 |
| 2024 | St Lucie Community Band Fort Pierce, FL | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521259349101372 |
| 2023 | Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401499349100555 |
| 2023 | St Lucie Community Band Fort Pierce, FL | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401499349100555 |
| 2023 | Boston Museum of Fine Arts Boston, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401499349100555 |
| 2023 | Boston Ballet Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401499349100555 |
| 2022 | Quincy Arts Fest Quincy, MA | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202301309349104265 |
| 2022 | Boston Museum of Fine Arts Boston, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202301309349104265 |
| 2022 | Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202301309349104265 |
| 2022 | Boston Ballet Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202301309349104265 |
| 2022 | St Lucie Community Band Fort Pierce, FL | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202301309349104265 |
| 2021 | Boston Museum of Fine Arts Boston, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211299349102991 |
| 2021 | Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211299349102991 |
| 2021 | Boston Ballet Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211299349102991 |
| 2020 | Boston Museum of Fine Arts Boston, MA | U | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111269349101631 |
| 2020 | Boston Ballet Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111269349101631 |
| 2020 | Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111269349101631 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611259349102271 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521259349101372 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401499349100555 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301309349104265 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211299349102991 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111269349101631 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/264119068.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.