Grants paid by Central Florida Hotel & Lodging Assoc Foundation Inc
EIN 26-4207486 · Orlando, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T21
Central Florida Hotel & Lodging Assoc Foundation Inc of Orlando, FL (EIN 26-4207486) reported 22 grants paid totaling $377,760 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$377,760
22 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $103,156 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $55,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $55,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $74,900 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $89,704 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Central Florida Hotel & Lodging Assoc Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Phillips Center for the Performing Arts 20-0695917 | A | Orlando, FL | 5 | $125,000 | 2024 |
| Ucf Foundation Inc 59-6211832 | A | Orlando, FL | 5 | $81,000 | 2024 |
| Lift Orlando 46-3607865 | A | Orlando, FL | 3 | $60,000 | 2022 |
| Valencia College 59-1216316 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $26,300 | 2024 |
| Heart of Florida United Way 59-0808854 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Second Harvest 59-2142315 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $18,156 | 2020 |
| Orange County Public Schools Foundation | U | Orlando, FL | 2 | $15,750 | 2024 |
| Sunshine Foundation Dream Village 23-2044056 | A | Davenport, FL | 1 | $14,654 | 2024 |
| Wekiva High School 59-6000771 | A | Apopka, FL | 1 | $6,900 | 2023 |
| Valencia College Foundation 23-7442785 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Osceola Arts 59-6179937 | A | Kissimmee, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Valencia College Orlando, FL | A | $26,300 | paid | AST PROGRAM | 202542399349300019 |
| 2024 | Dr Phillips Center for the Performing Arts Orlando, FL | A | $25,000 | paid | PAYMENT 10 OF 10 - COFFEE BAR NAMING RIGHTS FOR A TOTAL OF $250,000 | 202542399349300019 |
| 2024 | Ucf Foundation Inc Orlando, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | THE P.O.M.P FUND AND 2025 CAREER FAIRS | 202542399349300019 |
| 2024 | Sunshine Foundation Dream Village Davenport, FL | A | $14,654 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542399349300019 |
| 2024 | Orange County Public Schools Foundation Orlando, FL | U | $8,750 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF CTE HOSPITALITY AND CULINARY COMPETITION | 202542399349300019 |
| 2023 | Ucf Foundation Inc Orlando, FL | A | $36,000 | paid | THE AMOUNT OF CASH GRANT IS USED AS THE JEFF WEINLAND MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND FOR HOSPITALITY STUDENTS. SCHOLARSHIPS ARE REWARDED TO STUDENTS PURSUING CAREERS IN HOSPITALITY AND WHOSE FAMILY MEMBER(S) ALSO WORK IN THE FIELD OF HOSPITALITY. AMOUNTS ARE PAID DIRECTLY TO THE SCHOOL. | 202432399349301513 |
| 2023 | Dr Phillips Center for the Performing Arts Orlando, FL | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR THE COFFEE BAR NAMING RIGHTS | 202432399349301513 |
| 2023 | Orange County Public Schools Foundation Orlando, FL | U | $7,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF CTE HOSPITALITY AND CULINARY COMPETITION | 202432399349301513 |
| 2023 | Wekiva High School Apopka, FL | A | $6,900 | paid | SUPOORT FOR BAKERY INSTALLATION FOR THE CULINARY PROGRAM | 202432399349301513 |
| 2022 | Dr Phillips Center for the Performing Arts Orlando, FL | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202322839349301207 |
| 2022 | Lift Orlando Orlando, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202322839349301207 |
| 2022 | Ucf Foundation Inc Orlando, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202322839349301207 |
| 2021 | Dr Phillips Center for the Performing Arts Orlando, FL | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202330319349301318 |
| 2021 | Lift Orlando Orlando, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202330319349301318 |
| 2021 | Ucf Foundation Inc Orlando, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202330319349301318 |
| 2020 | Dr Phillips Center for the Performing Arts Orlando, FL | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142219349301669 |
| 2020 | Heart of Florida United Way Orlando, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142219349301669 |
| 2020 | Lift Orlando Orlando, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142219349301669 |
| 2020 | Second Harvest Orlando, FL | A | $18,156 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142219349301669 |
| 2020 | Ucf Foundation Inc Orlando, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142219349301669 |
| 2020 | Valencia College Foundation Orlando, FL | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142219349301669 |
| 2020 | Osceola Arts Kissimmee, FL | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142219349301669 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542399349300019 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432399349301513 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322839349301207 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202330319349301318 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142219349301669 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/264207486.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.