funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Kings Ransom Foundation

EIN 26-4451422 · Kerrville, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X20

Kings Ransom Foundation of Kerrville, TX (EIN 26-4451422) reported 10 grants paid totaling $185,507 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$185,507

10 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20188$152,907
20242$32,600

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Kings Ransom Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Habitat for Safe Seniors 73-1697842ACanyon Lake, TX2$41,5502024
Blind Faith Foundation 81-1346312AKerrville, TX1$39,9572018
Children's Village Foundation 82-0485532ACoeur Dalene, ID1$36,0002018
Together Freedom Inc 47-5560658ALake Elsinore, CA1$21,0002018
The Love Kitchen Incorporated 62-1448193AKnoxville, TN1$12,0002018
Impact Christian Fellowship 74-2857025AKerrville, TX1$12,0002018
Cornerstone Presbyterian Church 83-3772226ARochester, NY1$11,0002024
Dietert Center - Meals On Wheels 74-2697204AKerrville, TX1$6,0002018
Truth Network 56-1460305AWinstonsalem, NC1$6,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kings Ransom Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Habitat for Safe Seniors Canyon Lake, TXA$21,600paidTo provide food for the elderly.202533019349302758
2024Cornerstone Presbyterian Church Rochester, NYA$11,000paidDonor directed funds to support church activities and ministries.202533019349302758
2018Blind Faith Foundation Kerrville, TXA$39,957paidHousing in response to natural disasters201930989349300923
2018Children's Village Foundation Coeur Dalene, IDA$36,000paidSupport orphanage201930989349300923
2018Together Freedom Inc Lake Elsinore, CAA$21,000paidProvide support to girls rescued from the sex industry201930989349300923
2018Habitat for Safe Seniors Canyon Lake, TXA$19,950paidProvide bags of food to over 500 families201930989349300923
2018The Love Kitchen Incorporated Knoxville, TNA$12,000paidProvide meals, clothing, and emergency food to those in need201930989349300923
2018Impact Christian Fellowship Kerrville, TXA$12,000paidSupport elderly and seniors' daily needs201930989349300923
2018Truth Network Winstonsalem, NCA$6,000paidSpreading the Gospel message201930989349300923
2018Dietert Center - Meals On Wheels Kerrville, TXA$6,000paidSenior care and meals, including shut-in's.201930989349300923

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202533019349302758
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201930989349300923

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/264451422.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.