Grants paid by Williston Community Builders
EIN 26-4458181 · Williston, ND · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N32
Williston Community Builders of Williston, ND (EIN 26-4458181) reported 8 grants paid totaling $221,322 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$221,322
8 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $142,645 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $6,595 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $12,082 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Williston Community Builders, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military Affairs Committee 45-0215073 | A | Williston, ND | 1 | $100,000 | 2018 |
| Opportunity Foundation Inc 45-0373040 | A | Williston, ND | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Chi Health & Home Hospice 45-0381803 | A | Williston, ND | 1 | $32,500 | 2018 |
| Trinity Christian School 45-0426088 | A | Williston, ND | 1 | $12,082 | 2024 |
| Connectus Foundation 92-1532952 | A | Williston, ND | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Family Crisis Shelter 45-0361519 | A | Williston, ND | 1 | $6,595 | 2022 |
| Imagination Library 62-1348105 | A | Williston, ND | 1 | $5,145 | 2018 |
| Williston Downtowners Association 47-1146761 | A | Williston, ND | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Trinity Christian School Williston, ND | A | $12,082 | paid | CLASSROOM PROJECTORS, TIMPANI FOR MUSIC PROGRAM, CERAMICS PROGRAM | 202533179349310088 |
| 2023 | Opportunity Foundation Inc Williston, ND | A | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202443179349307194 |
| 2023 | Connectus Foundation Williston, ND | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202443179349307194 |
| 2022 | Family Crisis Shelter Williston, ND | A | $6,595 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202313189349316711 |
| 2018 | Military Affairs Committee Williston, ND | A | $100,000 | paid | FREEDOM MONUMENT PROJECT | 201942599349300449 |
| 2018 | Chi Health & Home Hospice Williston, ND | A | $32,500 | paid | HOME HOSPICE CARE FOR THE WILLISTON COMMUNITY | 201942599349300449 |
| 2018 | Imagination Library Williston, ND | A | $5,145 | paid | USED FOR THE SHIPPING FEES OF BOOKS TO KIDS | 201942599349300449 |
| 2018 | Williston Downtowners Association Williston, ND | A | $5,000 | paid | SUMMER NIGHTS ON MAIN | 201942599349300449 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533179349310088 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443179349307194 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313189349316711 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942599349300449 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/264458181.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.