Grants paid by Mc Dean Charitable Foundation
EIN 26-4460099 · Tysons, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Mc Dean Charitable Foundation of Tysons, VA (EIN 26-4460099) reported 7 grants paid totaling $222,146 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$222,146
7 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $105,835 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $16,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $89,270 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $11,041 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Mc Dean Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Innocence Project 32-0077563 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $105,835 | 2020 |
| Global Empowerment Mission (ukraine Crisis) 45-3782061 | D | Doral, FL | 1 | $80,000 | 2022 |
| Laws Domestic Violence & Sexual Assault Services | U | Lessburg, VA | 1 | $11,041 | 2023 |
| American Lebanese Syrian Associated Charities - St Jude Children's Research | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Habitat for Humanity | U | Americus, GA | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Wreaths Across America | U | Columbia, VA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| St Jude Children's Hospital 62-0646012 | D | Memphis, TN | 1 | $4,270 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Laws Domestic Violence & Sexual Assault Services Lessburg, VA | U | $11,041 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202413209349103461 |
| 2022 | Global Empowerment Mission (ukraine Crisis) Doral, FL | D | $80,000 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202302029349100710 |
| 2022 | Wreaths Across America Columbia, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202302029349100710 |
| 2022 | St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $4,270 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202302029349100710 |
| 2021 | American Lebanese Syrian Associated Charities - St Jude Children's Research Memphis, TN | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202241319349101134 |
| 2021 | Habitat for Humanity Americus, GA | U | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202241319349101134 |
| 2020 | The Innocence Project New York, NY | B | $105,835 | paid | CHARITY DONATION | 202123129349101682 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413209349103461 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302029349100710 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241319349101134 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123129349101682 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/264460099.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.