funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Community Assistance Foundation Inc

EIN 26-4550213 · Jacksonville, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P81

Community Assistance Foundation Inc of Jacksonville, FL (EIN 26-4550213) reported 5 grants paid totaling $285,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$285,000

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$85,000
20222$200,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Community Assistance Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Little Learners 86-3978604ALincoln, NE1$100,0002022
Every Child Counts 83-1511124AWallingford, PA1$100,0002022
Teachers CottageU1$50,0002020
Pv Aviation LLC 81-2890902AJacksonville, FL1$20,0002020
Hope Town United Inc 84-3046902ADelray Beach, FL1$15,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Community Assistance Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Every Child Counts Wallingford, PAA$100,000paidFUNDING202302289349300310
2022Little Learners Lincoln, NEA$100,000paidFUNDING202302289349300310
2020Teachers CottageU$50,000paid202103199349303055
2020Pv Aviation LLC Jacksonville, FLA$20,000paidCAF FAMILY REBUILD202103199349303055
2020Hope Town United Inc Delray Beach, FLA$15,000paidSPONSORSHIP202103199349303055

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302289349300310
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103199349303055

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/264550213.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.