funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Family Alliance Foundation

EIN 26-4568728 · Frankfort, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Family Alliance Foundation of Frankfort, IL (EIN 26-4568728) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,793,084 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,793,084

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$405,000
20221$515,000
20231$504,084
20241$369,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Family Alliance Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Statement AttachedUChicago, IL4$1,793,0842024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Family Alliance Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Statement Attached Chicago, ILU$369,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202513159349101996
2023See Statement Attached Chicago, ILU$504,084paidGENERAL PURPOSES202403099349100135
2022See Statement Attached Chicago, ILU$515,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202343149349101314
2020See Statement Attached Chicago, ILU$405,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202133059349100863

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513159349101996
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403099349100135
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343149349101314
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133059349100863

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/264568728.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.