Grants paid by Seventh Day Ministries Inc
EIN 26-4587899 · Roswell, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P80
Seventh Day Ministries Inc of Roswell, GA (EIN 26-4587899) reported 19 grants paid totaling $1,283,944 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,283,944
19 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $210,500 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $206,725 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $297,199 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $257,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $312,520 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Seventh Day Ministries Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iglesia Somos Adoradores | U | Corales del Sur, SANTO DOMINGO EST | 4 | $704,924 | 2024 |
| Pathways 2 Life | U | Johns Creek, GA | 5 | $201,000 | 2024 |
| Proyecto Ayudo Al Nino-Casa de Luz | U | SANTO DOMINGO | 4 | $144,000 | 2024 |
| Iglesia Somos Adoradores | U | Corales del Sur, Santo Domingo Est | 1 | $111,500 | 2020 |
| Proyecto Ayudo Al Nino-Casa de Luz | U | Santo Domingo | 1 | $36,000 | 2020 |
| Gogettaz for God | U | Havre de Grace, MD | 1 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| Thoroughbred Wellness and Recovery | U | Marietta, GA | 1 | $26,500 | 2024 |
| Water at Work Ministry 45-4539743 | C | Peachtree Corners, GA | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Rashida Buttler | U | Na, GA | 1 | $10,020 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Iglesia Somos Adoradores Corales del Sur, SANTO DOMINGO EST | U | $183,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF LOCAL DOMINICAN CHURCH, INCLUDING CHURCH ADMINISTRATIVE AND OCCUPANCY COSTS, MISSIONARY EXPENSES AND SUPPORT FOR INDIGENT. TRAVEL AND SUPPORT FOR MISSIONS TO CUBA AND HAITI. | 202532909349101313 |
| 2024 | Pathways 2 Life Johns Creek, GA | U | $60,000 | paid | TO HELP FUND OUTPATIENT SERVICES FOR INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES (INTENSIVE AND CRISIS BASED SERVICES) FOR THOSE STRUGGLING WITH SEVERE MENTAL ILLNESS OR SUBSTANCE ABUSE. | 202532909349101313 |
| 2024 | Proyecto Ayudo Al Nino-Casa de Luz SANTO DOMINGO | U | $33,000 | paid | PROVIDE FOR DOCTORS AND THERAPISTS FOR CHILDREN; PROVIDE FOR TEACHERS, CAREGIVERS, MEDICAL INSURANCE, SCHOOL SUPPLIES, FOOD AND OTHER ITEMS FOR CHILDREN AT ORPHANAGE. | 202532909349101313 |
| 2024 | Thoroughbred Wellness and Recovery Marietta, GA | U | $26,500 | paid | TO HELP FUND OUTPATIENT SERVICES FOR INDIVIDUALS STRUGGLING WITH SEVERE MENTAL ILLNESS OR SUBSTANCE ABUSE. | 202532909349101313 |
| 2024 | Rashida Buttler Na, GA | U | $10,020 | paid | TO HELP WITH A FUNERAL. | 202532909349101313 |
| 2023 | Iglesia Somos Adoradores Corales del Sur, SANTO DOMINGO EST | U | $185,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF LOCAL DOMINICAN CHURCH, INCLUDING CHURCH ADMINISTRATIVE AND OCCUPANCY COSTS, MISSIONARY EXPENSES AND SUPPORT FOR INDIGENT. TRAVEL AND SUPPORT FOR MISSIONS TO CUBA AND HAITI. | 202442609349100724 |
| 2023 | Pathways 2 Life Johns Creek, GA | U | $36,000 | paid | TO HELP FUND OUTPATIENT SERVICES FOR INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES (INTENSIVE AND CRISIS BASED SERVICES) FOR THOSE STRUGGLING WITH SEVERE MENTAL ILLNESS OR SUBSTANCE ABUSE. | 202442609349100724 |
| 2023 | Proyecto Ayudo Al Nino-Casa de Luz SANTO DOMINGO | U | $36,000 | paid | PROVIDE FOR DOCTORS AND THERAPISTS FOR CHILDREN; PROVIDE FOR TEACHERS, CAREGIVERS, MEDICAL INSURANCE, SCHOOL SUPPLIES, FOOD AND OTHER ITEMS FOR CHILDREN AT ORPHANAGE. | 202442609349100724 |
| 2022 | Iglesia Somos Adoradores Corales del Sur, SANTO DOMINGO EST | U | $205,199 | paid | SUPPORT OF LOCAL DOMINICAN CHURCH, INCLUDING CHURCH ADMINISTRATIVE AND OCCUPANCY COSTS, MISSIONARY EXPENSES AND SUPPORT FOR INDIGENT. TRAVEL AND SUPPORT FOR MISSIONS TO CUBA AND HAITI. | 202312549349100431 |
| 2022 | Proyecto Ayudo Al Nino-Casa de Luz SANTO DOMINGO | U | $36,000 | paid | PROVIDE FOR DOCTORS AND THERAPISTS FOR CHILDREN; PROVIDE FOR TEACHERS, CAREGIVERS, MEDICAL INSURANCE, SCHOOL SUPPLIES, FOOD AND OTHER ITEMS FOR CHILDREN AT ORPHANAGE. | 202312549349100431 |
| 2022 | Pathways 2 Life Johns Creek, GA | U | $36,000 | paid | TO HELP FUND OUTPATIENT SERVICES FOR INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES (INTENSIVE AND CRISIS BASED SERVICES) FOR THOSE STRUGGLING WITH SEVERE MENTAL ILLNESS OR SUBSTANCE ABUSE. | 202312549349100431 |
| 2022 | Water at Work Ministry Peachtree Corners, GA | C | $20,000 | paid | PROVIDE CLEAN WATER TO PEOPLE IN THE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC. | 202312549349100431 |
| 2021 | Iglesia Somos Adoradores Corales del Sur, SANTO DOMINGO EST | U | $131,725 | paid | SUPPORT OF LOCAL DOMINICAN CHURCH, INCLUDING CHURCH ADMINISTRATIVE AND OCCUPANCY COSTS, MISSIONARY EXPENSES AND SUPPORT FOR INDIGENT. TRAVEL AND SUPPORT FOR MISSIONS TO CUBA AND HAITI. | 202322549349100917 |
| 2021 | Proyecto Ayudo Al Nino-Casa de Luz SANTO DOMINGO | U | $39,000 | paid | PROVIDE FOR DOCTORS AND THERAPISTS FOR CHILDREN; PROVIDE FOR TEACHERS, CAREGIVERS, MEDICAL INSURANCE, SCHOOL SUPPLIES, FOOD AND OTHER ITEMS FOR CHILDREN AT ORPHANAGE. | 202322549349100917 |
| 2021 | Pathways 2 Life Johns Creek, GA | U | $36,000 | paid | TO HELP FUND OUTPATIENT SERVICES FOR INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES (INTENSIVE AND CRISIS BASED SERVICES) FOR THOSE STRUGGLING WITH SEVERE MENTAL ILLNESS OR SUBSTANCE ABUSE. | 202322549349100917 |
| 2020 | Iglesia Somos Adoradores Corales del Sur, Santo Domingo Est | U | $111,500 | paid | Support of local Dominican church, including church administrative and occupancy costs, missionary expenses and support for indigent. Travel and supoprt for missions to Cuba and Haiti. | 202113199349105796 |
| 2020 | Proyecto Ayudo Al Nino-Casa de Luz Santo Domingo | U | $36,000 | paid | Provide for doctors and therapists for children; provide for teachers, caregivers, medical insurance, school supplies, food and other items for children at orphanage. | 202113199349105796 |
| 2020 | Pathways 2 Life Johns Creek, GA | U | $33,000 | paid | To help fund Outpatient Services for individuals and families (intensive and crisis based services) for those struggling with severe mental illness or substance abuse. | 202113199349105796 |
| 2020 | Gogettaz for God Havre de Grace, MD | U | $30,000 | paid | Provide support to minorities suffering from pwychological pain caused by abuse and to support alcohol and drug abuse treatment. | 202113199349105796 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532909349101313 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202442609349100724 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312549349100431 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202322549349100917 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349105796 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/264587899.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.