Grants paid by Big D Powerpuff Tackling Alzheimers Inc
EIN 26-4720200 · Dallas, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G12
Big D Powerpuff Tackling Alzheimers Inc of Dallas, TX (EIN 26-4720200) reported 10 grants paid totaling $737,782 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$737,782
10 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $207,320 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $530,462 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Big D Powerpuff Tackling Alzheimers Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ut Southwestern Medical Center 74-6000203 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $148,250 | 2020 |
| The Senior Source 75-1085555 | A | Dallas, TX | 2 | $144,071 | 2022 |
| Center for Brain Health 20-3801640 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $135,000 | 2022 |
| Ut Southwestern Medical Center 74-6000089 | A | Dallas, TX | 2 | $121,803 | 2023 |
| Alzheimer's Association 13-3039601 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $88,658 | 2022 |
| Center for Vital Longevity 75-1305566 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $60,000 | 2022 |
| Juliette Fowler Communities 75-0800655 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Diversicare of Lake Highlands 92-1194082 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Ut Southwestern Dallas, TX | A | $0 | paid | RESEARCH | 202443039349302354 |
| 2022 | Center for Brain Health Dallas, TX | A | $135,000 | paid | CAREGIVING SUPPORT | 202343189349318499 |
| 2022 | Ut Southwestern Medical Center Dallas, TX | A | $121,803 | paid | RESEARCH | 202343189349318499 |
| 2022 | Alzheimer's Association Dallas, TX | A | $88,658 | paid | CAREGIVING SUPPORT | 202343189349318499 |
| 2022 | The Senior Source Dallas, TX | A | $85,001 | paid | CAREGIVING SUPPORT | 202343189349318499 |
| 2022 | Center for Vital Longevity Dallas, TX | A | $60,000 | paid | CAREGIVING SUPPORT | 202343189349318499 |
| 2022 | Juliette Fowler Communities Dallas, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | CAREGIVING SUPPORT | 202343189349318499 |
| 2022 | Diversicare of Lake Highlands Dallas, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | CAREGIVING | 202343189349318499 |
| 2020 | Ut Southwestern Medical Center Dallas, TX | A | $148,250 | paid | RESEARCH | 202143139349303324 |
| 2020 | The Senior Source Dallas, TX | A | $59,070 | paid | CAREGIVING SUPPORT | 202143139349303324 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443039349302354 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343189349318499 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143139349303324 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/264720200.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.