funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Patricia Pruitt Ivey Trust

EIN 26-6035808 · San Angelo, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Patricia Pruitt Ivey Trust of San Angelo, TX (EIN 26-6035808) reported 23 grants paid totaling $885,566 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$885,566

23 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$87,000
20193$87,000
20203$87,000
20213$87,000
20223$87,000
20233$75,744
20243$324,504
20252$50,318

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Patricia Pruitt Ivey Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Salvation Army 84-2290549DSan Angelo, TX7$445,2482024
West Texas Boys Ranch 75-0954831BSan Angelo, TX8$220,1592025
San Angelo Area Foundation 73-1634145BSan Angelo, TX8$220,1592025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Patricia Pruitt Ivey Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025San Angelo Area Foundation San Angelo, TXB$25,159paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202641259349103304
2025West Texas Boys Ranch San Angelo, TXB$25,159paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202641259349103304
2024The Salvation Army San Angelo, TXD$275,000paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202502099349100210
2024West Texas Boys Ranch San Angelo, TXB$24,752paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202502099349100210
2024San Angelo Area Foundation San Angelo, TXB$24,752paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202502099349100210
2023San Angelo Area Foundation San Angelo, TXB$25,248paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202441219349100329
2023The Salvation Army San Angelo, TXD$25,248paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202441219349100329
2023West Texas Boys Ranch San Angelo, TXB$25,248paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202441219349100329
2022West Texas Boys Ranch San Angelo, TXB$29,000paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202301379349100420
2022San Angelo Area Foundation San Angelo, TXB$29,000paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202301379349100420
2022The Salvation Army San Angelo, TXD$29,000paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202301379349100420
2021The Salvation Army San Angelo, TXD$29,000paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202201369349105250
2021West Texas Boys Ranch San Angelo, TXB$29,000paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202201369349105250
2021San Angelo Area Foundation San Angelo, TXB$29,000paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202201369349105250
2020The Salvation Army San Angelo, TXD$29,000paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202113009349100606
2020West Texas Boys Ranch San Angelo, TXB$29,000paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202113009349100606
2020San Angelo Area Foundation San Angelo, TXB$29,000paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202113009349100606
2019San Angelo Area Foundation San Angelo, TXB$29,000paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202002339349100200
2019The Salvation Army San Angelo, TXD$29,000paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202002339349100200
2019West Texas Boys Ranch San Angelo, TXB$29,000paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.202002339349100200
2018The Salvation Army San Angelo, TXD$29,000paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.201921359349101432
2018West Texas Boys Ranch San Angelo, TXB$29,000paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.201921359349101432
2018San Angelo Area Foundation San Angelo, TXB$29,000paidSAN ANGELO COMMUNITY SUPPORT.201921359349101432

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641259349103304
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502099349100210
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441219349100329
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301379349100420
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201369349105250
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113009349100606
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202002339349100200
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921359349101432

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/266035808.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.