funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Ruth Paddison

EIN 26-6050520 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Ruth Paddison of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 26-6050520) reported 24 grants paid totaling $3,535,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,535,000

24 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$400,000
20193$430,000
20203$430,000
20213$445,000
20223$510,000
20233$440,000
20243$415,000
20253$465,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Ruth Paddison, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Converse University 57-0314380BSpartanburg, SC5$1,137,5002025
Unc Asheville Foundation IncUAsheville, NC8$1,060,5002025
Warren Wilson College 56-0767736CAsheville, NC8$707,0002025
Converse CollegeUSpartanburg, SC3$630,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ruth Paddison
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Converse University Spartanburg, SCB$232,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349102936
2025Unc Asheville Foundation Inc Asheville, NCU$139,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349102936
2025Warren Wilson College Asheville, NCC$93,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349102936
2024Converse University Spartanburg, SCB$207,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349105071
2024Unc Asheville Foundation Inc Asheville, NCU$124,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349105071
2024Warren Wilson College Asheville, NCC$83,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349105071
2023Converse University Spartanburg, SCB$220,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349100319
2023Unc Asheville Foundation Inc Asheville, NCU$132,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349100319
2023Warren Wilson College Asheville, NCC$88,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349100319
2022Converse University Spartanburg, SCB$255,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102922
2022Unc Asheville Foundation Inc Asheville, NCU$153,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102922
2022Warren Wilson College Asheville, NCC$102,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102922
2021Converse University Spartanburg, SCB$222,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349105307
2021Unc Asheville Foundation Inc Asheville, NCU$133,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349105307
2021Warren Wilson College Asheville, NCC$89,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349105307
2020Converse College Spartanburg, SCU$215,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349101893
2020Unc Asheville Foundation Inc Asheville, NCU$129,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349101893
2020Warren Wilson College Asheville, NCC$86,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349101893
2019Converse College Spartanburg, SCU$215,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349101959
2019Unc Asheville Foundation Inc Asheville, NCU$129,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349101959
2019Warren Wilson College Asheville, NCC$86,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349101959
2018Converse College Spartanburg, SCU$200,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201911239349101486
2018Unc Asheville Foundation Inc Asheville, NCU$120,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201911239349101486
2018Warren Wilson College Asheville, NCC$80,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201911239349101486

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349102936
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349105071
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441289349100319
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349102922
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349105307
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131259349101893
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041259349101959
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911239349101486

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/266050520.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.