funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Damkoehler Family Foundation

EIN 26-6055323 · St Petersburg, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Damkoehler Family Foundation of St Petersburg, FL (EIN 26-6055323) reported 20 grants paid totaling $925,150 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$925,150

20 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$6,500
20203$125,000
20213$165,785
20226$445,730
20232$101,100
20244$81,035

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Damkoehler Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alpha HouseUSt Petersburg, FL5$580,2852024
Semper Fi & America's FundUOceanside, CA1$105,0002021
Admiral Farragut Academy 59-3038365BSt Petersburg, FL4$85,0002022
Community Action Stops Abuse 45-4485786CSt Petersburg, FL2$62,6002023
Admiral Farragut Academy Foundation 31-1506065BSt Petersburg, FL1$50,0002024
Kind Mouse Productions 45-2455492BSt Petersburg, FL1$25,0002020
St Anthonys Hospital Foundation 59-2043026CSt Petersburg, FL1$10,0002024
Museum of Fine Arts 85-0902381DSt Petersburg, FL2$3,6302022
Beat Childhood Cancer 27-2314549DBraintree, MA1$2,5002022
Feeding Tampa BayUTampa, FL1$1,0352024
Alliance Defending Freedom 54-1660459BScottsdale, AZ1$1002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Damkoehler Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Admiral Farragut Academy Foundation St Petersburg, FLB$50,000paidACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIPS202532979349100608
2024Alpha House St Petersburg, FLU$20,000paidRESIDENTIAL MATERNITY PROGRAM202532979349100608
2024St Anthonys Hospital Foundation St Petersburg, FLC$10,000paidMEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND PROGRAMS202532979349100608
2024Feeding Tampa Bay Tampa, FLU$1,035paidENDING HUNGER202532979349100608
2023Alpha House St Petersburg, FLU$91,000paidRESIDENTIAL MATERNITY PROGRAM202520599349100322
2023Community Action Stops Abuse St Petersburg, FLC$10,100paidDOMESTIC ABUSE REMEDIATION202520599349100322
2022Alpha House St Petersburg, FLU$338,500paidRESIDENTIAL MATERNITY PROGRAM202333559349100918
2022Community Action Stops Abuse St Petersburg, FLC$52,500paidDOMESTIC ABUSE REMEDIATION202333559349100918
2022Admiral Farragut Academy St Petersburg, FLB$50,000paidEDUCATION202333559349100918
2022Beat Childhood Cancer Braintree, MAD$2,500paidSCIENTIFIC202333559349100918
2022Museum of Fine Arts St Petersburg, FLD$2,130paidEDUCATION202333559349100918
2022Alliance Defending Freedom Scottsdale, AZB$100paidRELIGIOUS202333559349100918
2021Semper Fi & America's Fund Oceanside, CAU$105,000paidHUMANITARIAN202300279349100105
2021Alpha House St Petersburg, FLU$55,785paidRESIDENTIAL MATERNITY PROGRAM202300279349100105
2021Admiral Farragut Academy St Petersburg, FLB$5,000paidEDUCATION202300279349100105
2020Alpha House St Petersburg, FLU$75,000paidRESIDENTIAL MATERNITY PROGRAM202123149349102467
2020Kind Mouse Productions St Petersburg, FLB$25,000paidHUMANITARIAN202123149349102467
2020Admiral Farragut Academy St Petersburg, FLB$25,000paidEDUCATION202123149349102467
2018Admiral Farragut Academy St Petersburg, FLB$5,000paidEDUCATION201943049349100314
2018Museum of Fine Arts St Petersburg, FLD$1,500paidARTS201943049349100314

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202532979349100608
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202520599349100322
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333559349100918
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202300279349100105
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123149349102467
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201943049349100314

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/266055323.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.