funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Robert L Snyder Irrev TR Fbo Fc

EIN 26-6222604 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T11

Robert L Snyder Irrev TR Fbo Fc of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 26-6222604) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,042,407 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,042,407

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$122,073
20191$89,492
20201$124,201
20211$132,827
20221$159,380
20231$157,074
20241$119,255
20251$138,105

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Robert L Snyder Irrev TR Fbo Fc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Christian ChurchUSomerset, PA8$1,042,4072025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Robert L Snyder Irrev TR Fbo Fc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025First Christian Church Somerset, PAU$138,105paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631289349104318
2024First Christian Church Somerset, PAU$119,255paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202531229349100868
2023First Christian Church Somerset, PAU$157,074paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202421089349100212
2022First Christian Church Somerset, PAU$159,380paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202301239349101510
2021First Christian Church Somerset, PAU$132,827paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202231239349100628
2020First Christian Church Somerset, PAU$124,201paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202143059349100764
2019First Christian Church Somerset, PAU$89,492paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202031219349100928
2018First Christian Church Somerset, PAU$122,073paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES201911069349100021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631289349104318
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531229349100868
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421089349100212
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301239349101510
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231239349100628
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143059349100764
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031219349100928
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911069349100021

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/266222604.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.