funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by The Emerson and Ruth Mccourt Charitable Trust

EIN 26-6324388 · Portsmouth, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12

The Emerson and Ruth Mccourt Charitable Trust of Portsmouth, NH (EIN 26-6324388) reported 11 grants paid totaling $384,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$384,000

11 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$80,500
20212$78,500
20222$67,500
20232$62,500
20242$62,250
20251$32,750

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Emerson and Ruth Mccourt Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Great Bay Community CollegeUPortsmouth, NH6$220,8752025
Keene State College 58-2040030BKeene, NH5$163,1252024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Emerson and Ruth Mccourt Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Great Bay Community College Portsmouth, NHU$32,750paidSUPPORT COLLEGE EDUCATION THROUGH TUITION ASSISTANCE202621639349100722
2024Great Bay Community College Portsmouth, NHU$33,625paidSupport college education through tuition assistance202500569349100110
2024Keene State College Keene, NHB$28,625paidSupport college education through tuition assistance202500569349100110
2023Great Bay Community College Portsmouth, NHU$33,750paidSupport college education through tuition assistance202430549349100503
2023Keene State College Keene, NHB$28,750paidSupport college education through tuition assistance202430549349100503
2022Great Bay Community College Portsmouth, NHU$36,250paidSupport college education through tuition assistance202300689349100710
2022Keene State College Keene, NHB$31,250paidSupport college education through tuition assistance202300689349100710
2021Great Bay Community College Portsmouth, NHU$41,750paidSupport college education through tuition assistance202220409349100602
2021Keene State College Keene, NHB$36,750paidSupport college education through tuition assistance202220409349100602
2020Great Bay Community College Portsmouth, NHU$42,750paidSupport college education through tuition assistance202140699349100309
2020Keene State College Keene, NHB$37,750paidSupport college education through tuition assistance202140699349100309

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621639349100722
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202500569349100110
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202430549349100503
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202300689349100710
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202220409349100602
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202140699349100309

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/266324388.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.