Grants paid by George & Mary Williams Charitable TR
EIN 26-6407318 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
George & Mary Williams Charitable TR of Orlando, FL (EIN 26-6407318) reported 43 grants paid totaling $336,166 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$336,166
43 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $44,656 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $35,589 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $99,445 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $54,564 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $46,324 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $55,588 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from George & Mary Williams Charitable TR, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leader Dogs for the Blind 38-1366931 | B | Rochester, MI | 5 | $91,756 | 2025 |
| Medical College of Virginia Fdn 54-6053660 | C | Richmond, VA | 6 | $69,182 | 2025 |
| Richmond Spca | U | Richmond, VA | 6 | $35,042 | 2025 |
| Sheltering Arms Hospital 54-0505955 | B | Mechanicsville, VA | 5 | $31,305 | 2025 |
| American Red Cross | U | Washington, DC | 5 | $30,551 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp | U | Washington, DC | 3 | $25,906 | 2023 |
| Children's Hospital Foundation | U | Richmond, VA | 5 | $16,408 | 2025 |
| Leader Dogs for the Blind Attn Roberta S Trzos Director | U | Rochester, MI | 1 | $11,210 | 2020 |
| The Salvation Army | U | Alexandria, VA | 2 | $10,919 | 2025 |
| American Red Cross Greater Richmond | U | Richmond, VA | 2 | $4,491 | 2020 |
| Sheltering Arms Hospital Attn Michael Boemmel | U | Mechanicsville, VA | 1 | $3,737 | 2020 |
| The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Attn Kelli Duncan | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $3,737 | 2020 |
| Children's Hospital Foundation Attn Jim Deyarmin Cfo | U | Richmond, VA | 1 | $1,922 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester, MI | B | $17,073 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349101919 |
| 2025 | Medical College of Virginia Fdn Richmond, VA | C | $11,514 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349101919 |
| 2025 | Richmond Spca Richmond, VA | U | $5,956 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349101919 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $5,956 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349101919 |
| 2025 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $5,956 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349101919 |
| 2025 | Sheltering Arms Hospital Mechanicsville, VA | B | $5,956 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349101919 |
| 2025 | Children's Hospital Foundation Richmond, VA | U | $3,177 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349101919 |
| 2024 | Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester, MI | B | $14,228 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531089349101853 |
| 2024 | Medical College of Virginia Fdn Richmond, VA | C | $9,596 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531089349101853 |
| 2024 | Sheltering Arms Hospital Mechanicsville, VA | B | $4,963 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531089349101853 |
| 2024 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $4,963 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531089349101853 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $4,963 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531089349101853 |
| 2024 | Richmond Spca Richmond, VA | U | $4,963 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531089349101853 |
| 2024 | Children's Hospital Foundation Richmond, VA | U | $2,648 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531089349101853 |
| 2023 | Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester, MI | B | $15,063 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349101908 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Washington, DC | U | $10,775 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349101908 |
| 2023 | Medical College of Virginia Fdn Richmond, VA | C | $10,159 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349101908 |
| 2023 | Sheltering Arms Hospital Mechanicsville, VA | B | $5,255 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349101908 |
| 2023 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $5,255 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349101908 |
| 2023 | Richmond Spca Richmond, VA | U | $5,255 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349101908 |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital Foundation Richmond, VA | U | $2,802 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349101908 |
| 2022 | Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester, MI | B | $31,325 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311219349102486 |
| 2022 | Medical College of Virginia Fdn Richmond, VA | C | $20,982 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311219349102486 |
| 2022 | Richmond Spca Richmond, VA | U | $10,442 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311219349102486 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Washington, DC | U | $10,442 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311219349102486 |
| 2022 | Sheltering Arms Hospital Mechanicsville, VA | B | $10,442 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311219349102486 |
| 2022 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $10,442 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311219349102486 |
| 2022 | Children's Hospital Foundation Richmond, VA | U | $5,370 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311219349102486 |
| 2020 | Leader Dogs for the Blind Attn Roberta S Trzos Director Rochester, MI | U | $11,210 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141179349101924 |
| 2020 | Medical College of Virginia Fdn Attn Chief Financial Officer Richmond, VA | D | $7,509 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141179349101924 |
| 2020 | American Red Cross Greater Richmond Richmond, VA | U | $3,737 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141179349101924 |
| 2020 | Sheltering Arms Hospital Attn Michael Boemmel Mechanicsville, VA | U | $3,737 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141179349101924 |
| 2020 | Richmond Spca Richmond, VA | U | $3,737 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141179349101924 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Attn Kelli Duncan Washington, DC | U | $3,737 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141179349101924 |
| 2020 | Children's Hospital Foundation Attn Jim Deyarmin Cfo Richmond, VA | U | $1,922 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141179349101924 |
| 2018 | Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester, MI | B | $14,067 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349100128 |
| 2018 | Medical College of Virginia Fdn Richmond, VA | C | $9,422 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349100128 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Washington, DC | U | $4,689 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349100128 |
| 2018 | Richmond Spca Richmond, VA | U | $4,689 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349100128 |
| 2018 | Sheltering Arms Hospital Mechanicsville, VA | B | $4,689 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349100128 |
| 2018 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $3,935 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349100128 |
| 2018 | Children's Hospital Foundation Richmond, VA | U | $2,411 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349100128 |
| 2018 | American Red Cross Greater Richmond Richmond, VA | U | $754 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349100128 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641069349101919 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531089349101853 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431089349101908 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311219349102486 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141179349101924 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931239349100128 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/266407318.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.