funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by George & Mary Williams Charitable TR

EIN 26-6407318 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

George & Mary Williams Charitable TR of Orlando, FL (EIN 26-6407318) reported 43 grants paid totaling $336,166 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$336,166

43 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20188$44,656
20207$35,589
20227$99,445
20237$54,564
20247$46,324
20257$55,588

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from George & Mary Williams Charitable TR, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Leader Dogs for the Blind 38-1366931BRochester, MI5$91,7562025
Medical College of Virginia Fdn 54-6053660CRichmond, VA6$69,1822025
Richmond SpcaURichmond, VA6$35,0422025
Sheltering Arms Hospital 54-0505955BMechanicsville, VA5$31,3052025
American Red CrossUWashington, DC5$30,5512025
The Salvation Army a Georgia CorpUWashington, DC3$25,9062023
Children's Hospital FoundationURichmond, VA5$16,4082025
Leader Dogs for the Blind Attn Roberta S Trzos DirectorURochester, MI1$11,2102020
The Salvation ArmyUAlexandria, VA2$10,9192025
American Red Cross Greater RichmondURichmond, VA2$4,4912020
Sheltering Arms Hospital Attn Michael BoemmelUMechanicsville, VA1$3,7372020
The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Attn Kelli DuncanUWashington, DC1$3,7372020
Children's Hospital Foundation Attn Jim Deyarmin CfoURichmond, VA1$1,9222020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by George & Mary Williams Charitable TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester, MIB$17,073paidGENERAL OPERATING202641069349101919
2025Medical College of Virginia Fdn Richmond, VAC$11,514paidGENERAL OPERATING202641069349101919
2025Richmond Spca Richmond, VAU$5,956paidGENERAL OPERATING202641069349101919
2025The Salvation Army Alexandria, VAU$5,956paidGENERAL OPERATING202641069349101919
2025American Red Cross Washington, DCU$5,956paidGENERAL OPERATING202641069349101919
2025Sheltering Arms Hospital Mechanicsville, VAB$5,956paidGENERAL OPERATING202641069349101919
2025Children's Hospital Foundation Richmond, VAU$3,177paidGENERAL OPERATING202641069349101919
2024Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester, MIB$14,228paidGENERAL OPERATING202531089349101853
2024Medical College of Virginia Fdn Richmond, VAC$9,596paidGENERAL OPERATING202531089349101853
2024Sheltering Arms Hospital Mechanicsville, VAB$4,963paidGENERAL OPERATING202531089349101853
2024American Red Cross Washington, DCU$4,963paidGENERAL OPERATING202531089349101853
2024The Salvation Army Alexandria, VAU$4,963paidGENERAL OPERATING202531089349101853
2024Richmond Spca Richmond, VAU$4,963paidGENERAL OPERATING202531089349101853
2024Children's Hospital Foundation Richmond, VAU$2,648paidGENERAL OPERATING202531089349101853
2023Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester, MIB$15,063paidGENERAL OPERATING202431089349101908
2023The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Washington, DCU$10,775paidGENERAL OPERATING202431089349101908
2023Medical College of Virginia Fdn Richmond, VAC$10,159paidGENERAL OPERATING202431089349101908
2023Sheltering Arms Hospital Mechanicsville, VAB$5,255paidGENERAL OPERATING202431089349101908
2023American Red Cross Washington, DCU$5,255paidGENERAL OPERATING202431089349101908
2023Richmond Spca Richmond, VAU$5,255paidGENERAL OPERATING202431089349101908
2023Children's Hospital Foundation Richmond, VAU$2,802paidGENERAL OPERATING202431089349101908
2022Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester, MIB$31,325paidGENERAL OPERATING202311219349102486
2022Medical College of Virginia Fdn Richmond, VAC$20,982paidGENERAL OPERATING202311219349102486
2022Richmond Spca Richmond, VAU$10,442paidGENERAL OPERATING202311219349102486
2022The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Washington, DCU$10,442paidGENERAL OPERATING202311219349102486
2022Sheltering Arms Hospital Mechanicsville, VAB$10,442paidGENERAL OPERATING202311219349102486
2022American Red Cross Washington, DCU$10,442paidGENERAL OPERATING202311219349102486
2022Children's Hospital Foundation Richmond, VAU$5,370paidGENERAL OPERATING202311219349102486
2020Leader Dogs for the Blind Attn Roberta S Trzos Director Rochester, MIU$11,210paidGENERAL OPERATING202141179349101924
2020Medical College of Virginia Fdn Attn Chief Financial Officer Richmond, VAD$7,509paidGENERAL OPERATING202141179349101924
2020American Red Cross Greater Richmond Richmond, VAU$3,737paidGENERAL OPERATING202141179349101924
2020Sheltering Arms Hospital Attn Michael Boemmel Mechanicsville, VAU$3,737paidGENERAL OPERATING202141179349101924
2020Richmond Spca Richmond, VAU$3,737paidGENERAL OPERATING202141179349101924
2020The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Attn Kelli Duncan Washington, DCU$3,737paidGENERAL OPERATING202141179349101924
2020Children's Hospital Foundation Attn Jim Deyarmin Cfo Richmond, VAU$1,922paidGENERAL OPERATING202141179349101924
2018Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester, MIB$14,067paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349100128
2018Medical College of Virginia Fdn Richmond, VAC$9,422paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349100128
2018The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Washington, DCU$4,689paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349100128
2018Richmond Spca Richmond, VAU$4,689paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349100128
2018Sheltering Arms Hospital Mechanicsville, VAB$4,689paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349100128
2018American Red Cross Washington, DCU$3,935paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349100128
2018Children's Hospital Foundation Richmond, VAU$2,411paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349100128
2018American Red Cross Greater Richmond Richmond, VAU$754paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349100128

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641069349101919
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531089349101853
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431089349101908
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311219349102486
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141179349101924
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931239349100128

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/266407318.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.