funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Mary E Matola Tw

EIN 26-6439367 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Mary E Matola Tw of Buffalo, NY (EIN 26-6439367) reported 25 grants paid totaling $174,757 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$174,757

25 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$27,268
20193$23,991
20203$23,991
20213$21,594
20223$19,434
20233$17,490
20243$16,170
20253$24,819

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Mary E Matola Tw, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Heart Association National Bequest CenterUTrenton, NJ8$55,9802025
American Cancer SocietyUEast Syracuse, NY7$47,7072024
Arthritis Foundation Upstate NYCURochester, NY4$24,8962024
Arthritis Fd - Upstate NY ChapterURochester, NY3$22,8112020
Arthritis Foundation Upstate NY ChapterURochester, NY1$8,2732025
American Cancer Society National Office of Probate and TrustUEast Syracuse, NY1$8,2732025
Boys & Girls Club of W Broome CntyUEndicott, NY1$6,8172018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mary E Matola Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025American Cancer Society National Office of Probate and Trust East Syracuse, NYU$8,273paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621319349103312
2025American Heart Association National Bequest Center Trenton, NJU$8,273paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621319349103312
2025Arthritis Foundation Upstate NY Chapter Rochester, NYU$8,273paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621319349103312
2024Arthritis Foundation Upstate NYC Rochester, NYU$5,390paidGENERAL PURPOSES202531269349100418
2024American Cancer Society East Syracuse, NYU$5,390paidGENERAL PURPOSE202531269349100418
2024American Heart Association National Bequest Center Trenton, NJU$5,390paidGENERAL PURPOSES202531269349100418
2023American Heart Association National Bequest Center Trenton, NJU$5,830paidGENERAL PURPOSES202411289349102656
2023Arthritis Foundation Upstate NYC Rochester, NYU$5,830paidGENERAL PURPOSES202411289349102656
2023American Cancer Society East Syracuse, NYU$5,830paidGENERAL PURPOSE202411289349102656
2022American Heart Association National Bequest Center Trenton, NJU$6,478paidGENERAL PURPOSES202341319349103469
2022Arthritis Foundation Upstate NYC Rochester, NYU$6,478paidGENERAL PURPOSES202341319349103469
2022American Cancer Society East Syracuse, NYU$6,478paidGENERAL PURPOSE202341319349103469
2021American Cancer Society East Syracuse, NYU$7,198paidGENERAL PURPOSE202231319349104108
2021Arthritis Foundation Upstate NYC Rochester, NYU$7,198paidGENERAL PURPOSES202231319349104108
2021American Heart Association National Bequest Center Trenton, NJU$7,198paidGENERAL PURPOSES202231319349104108
2020American Cancer Society East Syracuse, NYU$7,997paidGENERAL PURPOSE202141269349101509
2020American Heart Association National Bequest Center Trenton, NJU$7,997paidGENERAL PURPOSES202141269349101509
2020Arthritis Fd - Upstate NY Chapter Rochester, NYU$7,997paidGENERAL PURPOSES202141269349101509
2019American Cancer Society East Syracuse, NYU$7,997paidGENERAL PURPOSE202031759349100253
2019Arthritis Fd - Upstate NY Chapter Rochester, NYU$7,997paidGENERAL PURPOSES202031759349100253
2019American Heart Association National Bequest Center Trenton, NJU$7,997paidGENERAL PURPOSES202031759349100253
2018American Heart Association National Bequest Center Trenton, NJU$6,817paidGENERAL PURPOSES201901299349100740
2018Arthritis Fd - Upstate NY Chapter Rochester, NYU$6,817paidGENERAL PURPOSES201901299349100740
2018American Cancer Society East Syracuse, NYU$6,817paidGENERAL PURPOSE201901299349100740
2018Boys & Girls Club of W Broome Cnty Endicott, NYU$6,817paidGENERAL PURPOSES201901299349100740

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621319349103312
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349100418
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411289349102656
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341319349103469
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231319349104108
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141269349101509
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031759349100253
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901299349100740

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/266439367.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.