Grants paid by The Peter G Schlotterer & Elizabeth M Zipf Charitable Trust
EIN 26-6500892 · Bellmawr, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Peter G Schlotterer & Elizabeth M Zipf Charitable Trust of Bellmawr, NJ (EIN 26-6500892) reported 25 grants paid totaling $975,356 to 10 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$975,356
25 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 6 | $239,445 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $249,507 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $241,810 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $244,594 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Peter G Schlotterer & Elizabeth M Zipf Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Lane Missionary Homes 21-0717576 | B | Laurel Springs, NJ | 4 | $212,373 | 2025 |
| Mercy Career & Technical High School 23-1389404 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $164,983 | 2025 |
| United Disability Services | U | Lancaster, PA | 3 | $160,000 | 2025 |
| Temple University | U | Ambler, PA | 3 | $156,000 | 2025 |
| Aloha Foundation 03-6016791 | B | Fairlee, VT | 4 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| United Disability Servics | U | Lancaster, PA | 1 | $70,000 | 2024 |
| Temple Universeity | U | Ambler, PA | 1 | $52,000 | 2024 |
| Johnson Manor of Faith and Education 22-3808507 | D | Mantua, NJ | 3 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Compass | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Compass 23-6444556 | D | Wynnewood, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mercy Career & Technical High School Philadelphia, PA | C | $90,233 | paid | General Purposes | 202543179349101849 |
| 2025 | Temple University Ambler, PA | U | $52,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202543179349101849 |
| 2025 | United Disability Services Lancaster, PA | U | $50,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202543179349101849 |
| 2025 | Cedar Lane Missionary Homes Laurel Springs, NJ | B | $27,361 | paid | General Purposes | 202543179349101849 |
| 2025 | Aloha Foundation Fairlee, VT | B | $25,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202543179349101849 |
| 2024 | United Disability Servics Lancaster, PA | U | $70,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202433179349102218 |
| 2024 | Mercy Career and Technical High School Philadelphia, PA | C | $54,750 | paid | General Purposes | 202433179349102218 |
| 2024 | Temple Universeity Ambler, PA | U | $52,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202433179349102218 |
| 2024 | Aloha Foundation Fairlee, VT | B | $25,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202433179349102218 |
| 2024 | Cedar Lane Missionary Homes Laurel Springs, NJ | B | $20,060 | paid | General Purposes | 202433179349102218 |
| 2024 | Johnson Manor of Faith and Education Mantua, NJ | D | $10,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202433179349102218 |
| 2024 | Compass Washington, DC | U | $10,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202433179349102218 |
| 2023 | Cedar Lane Missionary Homes Laurel Springs, NJ | B | $82,507 | paid | General Purposes | 202432089349100208 |
| 2023 | Temple University Ambler, PA | U | $52,000 | paid | General Perposes | 202432089349100208 |
| 2023 | United Disability Services Lancaster, PA | U | $50,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202432089349100208 |
| 2023 | Aloha Foundation Fairlee, VT | B | $25,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202432089349100208 |
| 2023 | Mercy Career & Technical High School Philadelphia, PA | C | $20,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202432089349100208 |
| 2023 | Compass Washington, DC | U | $10,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202432089349100208 |
| 2023 | Johnson Manor of Faith and Education Mantua, NJ | D | $10,000 | paid | General Puproses | 202432089349100208 |
| 2022 | Cedar Lane Missionary Homes Laurel Springs, NJ | B | $82,445 | paid | General Purposes | 202442089349100209 |
| 2022 | United Disability Services Lancaster, PA | U | $60,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202442089349100209 |
| 2022 | Temple University Ambler, PA | U | $52,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202442089349100209 |
| 2022 | Aloha Foundation Fairlee, VT | B | $25,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202442089349100209 |
| 2022 | Compass Wynnewood, PA | D | $10,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202442089349100209 |
| 2022 | Johnson Manor of Faith and Education Mantua, NJ | D | $10,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202442089349100209 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543179349101849 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433179349102218 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202432089349100208 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202442089349100209 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/266500892.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.