funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Edward W Fulte Trust

EIN 26-6651150 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Edward W Fulte Trust of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 26-6651150) reported 6 grants paid totaling $794,700 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$794,700

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$120,000
20211$140,000
20221$140,000
20231$125,600
20241$127,500
20251$141,600

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Edward W Fulte Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Blue Point Baptist ChurchUShumway, IL6$794,7002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Edward W Fulte Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Blue Point Baptist Church Effingham, ILU$141,600paidANNUAL FUND202611249349102056
2024Blue Point Baptist Church Effingham, ILU$127,500paidANNUAL FUND202541119349100244
2023Blue Point Baptist Church Effingham, ILU$125,600paidANNUAL FUND202431149349100048
2022Blue Point Baptist Church Shumway, ILU$140,000paidANNUAL FUND202301179349101850
2021Blue Point Baptist Church Shumway, ILU$140,000paidANNUAL FUND202211319349100106
2020Blue Point Baptist Church Effingham, ILU$120,000paidGRANT202121209349102002

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349102056
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541119349100244
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431149349100048
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301179349101850
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211319349100106
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121209349102002

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/266651150.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.