funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Hiller Charitable Trust Fbo 1st United Methodist Church

EIN 26-6690907 · Hollidaysburg, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Hiller Charitable Trust Fbo 1st United Methodist Church of Hollidaysburg, PA (EIN 26-6690907) reported 6 grants paid totaling $66,496 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$66,496

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$6,674
20211$11,315
20221$5,898
20231$8,918
20241$2,624
20251$31,067

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hiller Charitable Trust Fbo 1st United Methodist Church, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First United Methodist ChurchUHoutzdale, PA6$66,4962025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hiller Charitable Trust Fbo 1st United Methodist Church
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025First United Methodist Church Houtzdale, PAU$31,067paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202621279349100222
2024First United Methodist Church Houtzdale, PAU$2,624paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202501349349101315
2023First United Methodist Church Houtzdale, PAU$8,918paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202411709349100956
2022First United Methodist Church Houtzdale, PAU$5,898paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202323179349102657
2021First United Methodist Church Houtzdale, PAU$11,315paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202241809349100604
2020First United Methodist Church Houtzdale, PAU$6,674paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202132219349101008

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621279349100222
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501349349101315
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411709349100956
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323179349102657
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241809349100604
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132219349101008

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/266690907.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.