funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Jane Audrey Ellis Charitable Foundation

EIN 26-6700117 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Jane Audrey Ellis Charitable Foundation of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 26-6700117) reported 8 grants paid totaling $619,382 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$619,382

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$74,996
20191$77,004
20201$73,424
20211$73,119
20221$93,469
20231$84,293
20241$62,541
20251$80,536

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Jane Audrey Ellis Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The College of the Ozarks Attn Rick Hughes 44-0556862DPoint Lookout, MO7$538,8462024
The College of the OzarksUPoint Lookout, MO1$80,5362025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jane Audrey Ellis Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The College of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MOU$80,536paidGENERAL OPERATING202630999349100618
2024The College of the Ozarks Attn Rick Hughes Point Lookout, MOD$62,541paidGENERAL OPERATING202540929349100314
2023The College of the Ozarks Attn Rick Hughes Point Lookout, MOD$84,293paidGENERAL OPERATING202401019349100630
2022The College of the Ozarks Attn Rick Hughes Point Lookout, MOD$93,469paidGENERAL OPERATING202311049349100011
2021The College of the Ozarks Attn Rick Hughes Point Lookout, MOD$73,119paidGENERAL OPERATING202220989349100902
2020The College of the Ozarks Attn Rick Hughes Point Lookout, MOD$73,424paidGENERAL OPERATING202120899349100212
2019The College of the Ozarks Attn Rick Hughes Point Lookout, MOD$77,004paidGENERAL OPERATING202030929349100403
2018The College of the Ozarks Attn Rick Hughes Point Lookout, MOD$74,996paidSCHOLARSHIPS201910539349101156

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-11-30not stated2024v5.2202630999349100618
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202540929349100314
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202401019349100630
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.1202311049349100011
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.1202220989349100902
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.0202120899349100212
990PF20192019-11-30not stated2018v3.0202030929349100403
990PF20182018-11-30not stated2017v2.2201910539349101156

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/266700117.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.